}

SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Edinburgh Airport to Edinburgh

Bus Tickets from £6.00 with up to 189 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Edinburgh Airport to Edinburgh

easyBus can help you travel from Edinburgh Airport to Edinburgh with up to 189 connections per day, and fares from as little as £6.00. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 2 min | Bus Departs - Edinburgh Airport | Bus Arrives - Edinburgh | Buses on This Route - Edinburgh Trams

Departures on 02 April Show Me the Next Day
Currency
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
6 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:19

Edinburgh Gogarburn
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 6 Mins 03 Apr, 21:19 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Gogarburn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
32 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:45

Edinburgh Princes Street
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 32 Mins 03 Apr, 21:45 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Princes Street
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
29 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:42

Edinburgh West End - Princes Street
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 29 Mins 03 Apr, 21:42 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh West End - Princes Street
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
18 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:31

Edinburgh Saughton
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 18 Mins 03 Apr, 21:31 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Saughton
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
2 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:15

Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 2 Mins 03 Apr, 21:15 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
20 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:33

Edinburgh Balgreen
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Apr, 21:33 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Balgreen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
8 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:21

Edinburgh Gateway
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 8 Mins 03 Apr, 21:21 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Gateway
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
35 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:48

Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 35 Mins 03 Apr, 21:48 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
15 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:28

Edinburgh Bankhead
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 15 Mins 03 Apr, 21:28 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Bankhead
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
10 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:23

Edinburgh Gyle Centre
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 10 Mins 03 Apr, 21:23 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Gyle Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
22 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:35

Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 22 Mins 03 Apr, 21:35 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
18 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:41

Edinburgh Saughton
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 18 Mins 03 Apr, 21:41 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Saughton
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
15 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:38

Edinburgh Bankhead
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 15 Mins 03 Apr, 21:38 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Bankhead
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
37 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:50

Edinburgh York Place
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 37 Mins 03 Apr, 21:50 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh York Place
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
6 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:29

Edinburgh Gogarburn
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 6 Mins 03 Apr, 21:29 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Gogarburn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
26 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:49

Edinburgh Haymarket
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 26 Mins 03 Apr, 21:49 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Haymarket
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
37 min Direct

03 Apr | 22:00

Edinburgh York Place
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 37 Mins 03 Apr, 22:00 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh York Place
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
12 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:25

Edinburgh Park Central
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 12 Mins 03 Apr, 21:25 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Park Central
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
22 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:45

Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 22 Mins 03 Apr, 21:45 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
26 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:39

Edinburgh Haymarket
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 26 Mins 03 Apr, 21:39 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Haymarket
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
32 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:55

Edinburgh Princes Street
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 32 Mins 03 Apr, 21:55 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Princes Street
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
2 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:25

Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 2 Mins 03 Apr, 21:25 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
35 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:58

Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 35 Mins 03 Apr, 21:58 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
10 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:33

Edinburgh Gyle Centre
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 10 Mins 03 Apr, 21:33 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Gyle Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
20 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:43

Edinburgh Balgreen
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Apr, 21:43 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Balgreen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
12 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:35

Edinburgh Park Central
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 12 Mins 03 Apr, 21:35 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Park Central
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:33
Edinburgh Airport
35 min Direct

03 Apr | 22:08

Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:33 0 Hours, 35 Mins 03 Apr, 22:08 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
29 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:52

Edinburgh West End - Princes Street
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 29 Mins 03 Apr, 21:52 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh West End - Princes Street
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
8 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:31

Edinburgh Gateway
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 8 Mins 03 Apr, 21:31 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Gateway
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:33
Edinburgh Airport
32 min Direct

03 Apr | 22:05

Edinburgh Princes Street
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:33 0 Hours, 32 Mins 03 Apr, 22:05 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Princes Street
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:33
Edinburgh Airport
26 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:59

Edinburgh Haymarket
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:33 0 Hours, 26 Mins 03 Apr, 21:59 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Haymarket
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:33
Edinburgh Airport
2 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:35

Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:33 0 Hours, 2 Mins 03 Apr, 21:35 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:33
Edinburgh Airport
22 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:55

Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:33 0 Hours, 22 Mins 03 Apr, 21:55 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:13
Edinburgh Airport
13 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:26

Edinburgh Park Station
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:13 0 Hours, 13 Mins 03 Apr, 21:26 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Park Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:33
Edinburgh Airport
12 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:45

Edinburgh Park Central
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:33 0 Hours, 12 Mins 03 Apr, 21:45 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Park Central
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:33
Edinburgh Airport
15 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:48

Edinburgh Bankhead
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:33 0 Hours, 15 Mins 03 Apr, 21:48 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Bankhead
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:33
Edinburgh Airport
10 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:43

Edinburgh Gyle Centre
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:33 0 Hours, 10 Mins 03 Apr, 21:43 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Gyle Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
03 Apr | 21:23
Edinburgh Airport
13 min Direct

03 Apr | 21:36

Edinburgh Park Station
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
03 Apr, 21:23 0 Hours, 13 Mins 03 Apr, 21:36 Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh Park Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP