SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Venice to Venice Airport

Bus Tickets from £6.82 with up to 43 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Venice to Venice Airport

easyBus can help you travel from Venice to Venice Airport with up to 43 connections per day, and fares from as little as £6.82. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 15 min | Bus Departs - Venice | Bus Arrives - Venice Airport | Buses on This Route - Autostradale, GoOpti

Currency
22 Jan | 08:20
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 08:40

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 08:20 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 08:40 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 07:20
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:40

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:20 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 07:40 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 09:20
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 09:40

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 09:20 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 09:40 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 06:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 07:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 07:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 08:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 08:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 06:20
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:40

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:20 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 06:40 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 09:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 10:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 09:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 10:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 10:30
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 10:50

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 10:30 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 10:50 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 08:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 09:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 08:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 09:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 10:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 11:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 10:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 11:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 12:30
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 12:50

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 12:30 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 12:50 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 12:10
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 12:30

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 12:10 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 12:30 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 13:30
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 13:50

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:30 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 13:50 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 14:10
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 14:30

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 14:10 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 14:30 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 13:10
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 13:30

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:10 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 13:30 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 13:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 14:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 14:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 14:30
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 14:50

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 14:30 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 14:50 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 15:30
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 15:50

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 15:30 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 15:50 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 14:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 15:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 14:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 15:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 15:10
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 15:30

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 15:10 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 15:30 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 11:10
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 11:30

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 11:10 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 11:30 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 10:10
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 10:30

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 10:10 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 10:30 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 11:30
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 11:50

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 11:30 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 11:50 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 11:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 12:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 11:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 12:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 16:10
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 16:30

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 16:10 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 16:30 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 15:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 16:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 15:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 16:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 16:30
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 16:50

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 16:30 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 16:50 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 12:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 13:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 12:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 13:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 17:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 18:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 17:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 18:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 16:50
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 17:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 16:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 17:10 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 17:10
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 17:30

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 17:10 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 17:30 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 17:30
Venice Piazzale Roma
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 17:50

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
Autostradale
6.82 GBP 1
22 Jan, 17:30 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 17:50 Venice Piazzale Roma
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.82 GBP
22 Jan | 14:25
Venice Marittima
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 14:45

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
GoOpti
40.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 14:25 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 14:45 Venice Marittima
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
40.94 GBP
22 Jan | 13:15
Venice Marittima
25 min Direct

22 Jan | 13:40

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
GoOpti
33.26 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:15 0 Hours, 25 Mins 22 Jan, 13:40 Venice Marittima
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
33.26 GBP
22 Jan | 14:50
Venice Marittima
20 min Direct

22 Jan | 15:10

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
GoOpti
30.70 GBP 1
22 Jan, 14:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 22 Jan, 15:10 Venice Marittima
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
30.70 GBP
22 Jan | 14:30
Venice Marittima
25 min Direct

22 Jan | 14:55

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
GoOpti
47.76 GBP 1
22 Jan, 14:30 0 Hours, 25 Mins 22 Jan, 14:55 Venice Marittima
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
47.76 GBP
22 Jan | 14:30
Venice Piazzale Roma Parking
25 min Direct

22 Jan | 14:55

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
GoOpti
46.91 GBP 1
22 Jan, 14:30 0 Hours, 25 Mins 22 Jan, 14:55 Venice Piazzale Roma Parking
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
46.91 GBP
22 Jan | 13:15
Venice Piazzale Roma Parking
25 min Direct

22 Jan | 13:40

Venice Marco Polo Airport
M-TICKET
GoOpti
33.26 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:15 0 Hours, 25 Mins 22 Jan, 13:40 Venice Piazzale Roma Parking
Venice Marco Polo Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
33.26 GBP