}

Need a quotation?

Dear Customers, if you wish to receive a quotation, we kindly ask you to fill in below form. Once the form has been duly filled and submitted, the rates will be quoted to you.

[contact-form-7 id=""]

SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Treviso Airport to Venice

Bus Tickets from £10.54 with up to 34 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Treviso Airport to Venice

easyBus can help you travel from Treviso Airport to Venice with up to 34 connections per day, and fares from as little as £10.54. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.

Journey Summary

Why Travel by Bus Between Treviso Airport and Venice?

Looking to travel between Treviso Airport and Venice? Going by bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £10.54 on this route you are guaranteed great value. Bus travel is low emission, meaning you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Treviso Airport to Venice route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £10.54 book now.

Typical Journey Time – 55 min | Bus Departs – Treviso Airport | Bus Arrives – Venice | Buses on This Route – ATVO


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 55 min | Bus Departs - Treviso Airport | Bus Arrives - Venice | Buses on This Route - ATVO

Departures on 07 February Show Me the Next Day
Currency
08 Feb | 07:45
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 08:55

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 07:45 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 08:55 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 07:45
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 08:40

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 07:45 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 08:40 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 10:15
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 11:10

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 10:15 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 11:10 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 10:15
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 11:25

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 10:15 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 11:25 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 11:15
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 12:25

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 11:15 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 12:25 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 11:15
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 12:10

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 11:15 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 12:10 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 12:20
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 13:30

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 12:20 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 13:30 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 12:20
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 13:15

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 12:20 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 13:15 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 12:45
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 13:55

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 12:45 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 13:55 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 12:45
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 13:40

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 12:45 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 13:40 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 13:15
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 14:10

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 13:15 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 14:10 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 13:15
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 14:25

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 13:15 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 14:25 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 13:30
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 14:40

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 13:30 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 14:40 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 13:30
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 14:25

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 13:30 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 14:25 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 15:00
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 16:10

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 15:00 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 16:10 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 15:00
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 15:55

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 15:00 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 15:55 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 15:25
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 16:35

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 15:25 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 16:35 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 15:25
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 16:20

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 15:25 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 16:20 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 16:25
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 17:35

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 16:25 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 17:35 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 16:25
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 17:20

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 16:25 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 17:20 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 18:30
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 19:25

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 18:30 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 19:25 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 18:30
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 19:40

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 18:30 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 19:40 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 20:15
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 21:10

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 20:15 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 21:10 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 20:15
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 21:25

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 20:15 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 21:25 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 20:30
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 21:40

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 20:30 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 21:40 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 20:30
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 21:25

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 20:30 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 21:25 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 20:45
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 21:40

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 20:45 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 21:40 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 20:45
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 21:55

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 20:45 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 21:55 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 21:00
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 21:55

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 21:00 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 21:55 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 21:00
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 22:10

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 21:00 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 22:10 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 21:30
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 22:40

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 21:30 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 22:40 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 21:30
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 22:25

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 21:30 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 22:25 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 22:20
Treviso Airport
1 h 10 min Direct

08 Feb | 23:30

Venice Piazzale Roma
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 22:20 1 Hours, 10 Mins 08 Feb, 23:30 Treviso Airport
Venice Piazzale Roma
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP
08 Feb | 22:20
Treviso Airport
55 min Direct

08 Feb | 23:15

Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
M-TICKET
ATVO
10.54 GBP 1
08 Feb, 22:20 0 Hours, 55 Mins 08 Feb, 23:15 Treviso Airport
Venice Mestre Central Train Station ATVO
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.54 GBP

    Take the Bus Between Treviso Airport and Venice?

    Looking to get from Treviso Airport to Venice? Taking the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £10.54 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with ATVO.

    Remember. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Treviso Airport to Venice bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £10.54 book now.


    Useful Information for Treviso Airport and Venice

    Get on the bus in Treviso Airport
    Treviso Airport

    Start your journey in Treviso Airport. The shortest journey time from Treviso Airport is 55 min, Board the ATVO bus and we will have you on your way to Venice in no time.

    Get off the bus in Venice
    Venice

    Starting in Treviso Airport, you can be in Venice in just 55 min with ATVO. Book today from just £10.54 with easyBus.com.. Venice (Italian: Venezia; Venetian: Venexia) is a sanctuary on a lagoon that is virtually the same as it was 600 years ago, which adds to the fascinating character. Venice has decayed since its heyday and suffers from overtourism, but the romantic charm remains. It is also known as the birthplace of composers Tomaso Albinoni and Antonio Vivaldi. Venice and its lagoon are a UNESCO World Heritage site. It used to be an independent republic, and remains one of Italy's most important cities, with a quarter million inhabitants.

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com