}

SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Stockholm

Bus Tickets from £11.62 with up to 58 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Stockholm

easyBus can help you travel from Stockholm Arlanda Airport to Stockholm with up to 58 connections per day, and fares from as little as £11.62. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 19 min | Bus Departs - Stockholm Arlanda Airport | Bus Arrives - Stockholm | Buses on This Route - Flygbussarna Airport Coaches, Arlanda Express, Nettbuss

Departures on 05 August Show Me the Next Day
Currency
06 Aug | 07:30
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
47 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:17

Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 07:30 0 Hours, 47 Mins 06 Aug, 08:17 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 07:50
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
44 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:34

Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 07:50 0 Hours, 44 Mins 06 Aug, 08:34 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 07:50
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
47 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:37

Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 07:50 0 Hours, 47 Mins 06 Aug, 08:37 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 07:30
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
44 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:14

Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 07:30 0 Hours, 44 Mins 06 Aug, 08:14 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 07:36
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
19 min Direct

06 Aug | 07:55

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 07:36 0 Hours, 19 Mins 06 Aug, 07:55 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 07:21
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
19 min Direct

06 Aug | 07:40

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 07:21 0 Hours, 19 Mins 06 Aug, 07:40 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 07:50
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
20 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:10

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 07:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 06 Aug, 08:10 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 07:51
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
19 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:10

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 07:51 0 Hours, 19 Mins 06 Aug, 08:10 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 07:20
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
20 min Direct

06 Aug | 07:40

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 07:20 0 Hours, 20 Mins 06 Aug, 07:40 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 07:35
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
20 min Direct

06 Aug | 07:55

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 07:35 0 Hours, 20 Mins 06 Aug, 07:55 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 08:06
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
19 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:25

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:06 0 Hours, 19 Mins 06 Aug, 08:25 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 08:05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
20 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:25

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:05 0 Hours, 20 Mins 06 Aug, 08:25 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 08:10
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
44 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:54

Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:10 0 Hours, 44 Mins 06 Aug, 08:54 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 08:10
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
47 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:57

Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:10 0 Hours, 47 Mins 06 Aug, 08:57 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 08:21
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
19 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:40

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:21 0 Hours, 19 Mins 06 Aug, 08:40 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 08:20
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
20 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:40

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:20 0 Hours, 20 Mins 06 Aug, 08:40 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 08:30
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
44 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:14

Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:30 0 Hours, 44 Mins 06 Aug, 09:14 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 08:36
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
19 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:55

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:36 0 Hours, 19 Mins 06 Aug, 08:55 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 08:30
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
47 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:17

Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:30 0 Hours, 47 Mins 06 Aug, 09:17 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 08:50
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
47 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:37

Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:50 0 Hours, 47 Mins 06 Aug, 09:37 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 08:35
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
20 min Direct

06 Aug | 08:55

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:35 0 Hours, 20 Mins 06 Aug, 08:55 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 08:50
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
20 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:10

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 06 Aug, 09:10 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 08:50
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
44 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:34

Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:50 0 Hours, 44 Mins 06 Aug, 09:34 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 08:51
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
19 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:10

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:51 0 Hours, 19 Mins 06 Aug, 09:10 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 08:30
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Terminal 5
3 h 55 min 1 Bus Change

06 Aug | 12:25

Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
M-TICKET
Nettbuss
31.51 GBP 1
06 Aug, 08:30 1 Hours, 25 Mins 06 Aug, 09:55 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Terminal 5
Vasteras Central Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 5 Mins layover in Vasteras Central Station
06 Aug, 11:00 1 Hours, 25 Mins 06 Aug, 12:25 Vasteras Central Station
Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
31.51 GBP
06 Aug | 09:05
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
20 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:25

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:05 0 Hours, 20 Mins 06 Aug, 09:25 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 09:20
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
20 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:40

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:20 0 Hours, 20 Mins 06 Aug, 09:40 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 09:10
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
47 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:57

Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:10 0 Hours, 47 Mins 06 Aug, 09:57 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 09:10
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
44 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:54

Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:10 0 Hours, 44 Mins 06 Aug, 09:54 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 09:06
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
19 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:25

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:06 0 Hours, 19 Mins 06 Aug, 09:25 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 09:30
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
47 min Direct

06 Aug | 10:17

Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:30 0 Hours, 47 Mins 06 Aug, 10:17 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm Main Station Terminalslingan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 09:21
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
19 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:40

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:21 0 Hours, 19 Mins 06 Aug, 09:40 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 09:30
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
44 min Direct

06 Aug | 10:14

Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:30 0 Hours, 44 Mins 06 Aug, 10:14 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 09:35
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
20 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:55

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:35 0 Hours, 20 Mins 06 Aug, 09:55 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 09:50
Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
44 min Direct

06 Aug | 10:34

Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
11.62 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:50 0 Hours, 44 Mins 06 Aug, 10:34 Stockholm Arlanda Airport T4
Stockholm St Eriksplan Torsgatan
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.62 GBP
06 Aug | 09:36
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
19 min Direct

06 Aug | 09:55

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:36 0 Hours, 19 Mins 06 Aug, 09:55 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Sodra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP
06 Aug | 09:50
Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
20 min Direct

06 Aug | 10:10

Stockholm Central Train Station
M-TICKET
Arlanda Express
24.99 GBP 1
06 Aug, 09:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 06 Aug, 10:10 Stockholm Arlanda Airport Norra Station
Stockholm Central Train Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
24.99 GBP