}

SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Rome

Bus Tickets from £4.90 with up to 46 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Rome

easyBus can help you travel from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Rome with up to 46 connections per day, and fares from as little as £4.90. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 30 min | Bus Departs - Rome Fiumicino Airport | Bus Arrives - Rome | Buses on This Route - SitBus, Terravision

Departures on 28 January Show Me the Next Day
Currency
29 Jan | 07:45
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
30 min Direct

29 Jan | 08:15

Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 07:45 0 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Jan, 08:15 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 07:15
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
30 min Direct

29 Jan | 07:45

Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 07:15 0 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Jan, 07:45 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 07:45
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

29 Jan | 08:45

Rome Termini
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 07:45 1 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Jan, 08:45 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Termini
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 07:45
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
45 min Direct

29 Jan | 08:30

Rome Vatican
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 07:45 0 Hours, 45 Mins 29 Jan, 08:30 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Vatican
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 07:15
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
45 min Direct

29 Jan | 08:00

Rome Vatican
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 07:15 0 Hours, 45 Mins 29 Jan, 08:00 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Vatican
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 07:45
Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
55 min Direct

29 Jan | 08:40

Rome Termini via Giolitti
M-TICKET
Terravision
4.90 GBP 1
29 Jan, 07:45 0 Hours, 55 Mins 29 Jan, 08:40 Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
Rome Termini via Giolitti
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.90 GBP
29 Jan | 07:15
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

29 Jan | 08:15

Rome Termini
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 07:15 1 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Jan, 08:15 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Termini
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 08:30
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 5 min Direct

29 Jan | 09:35

Rome Termini
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 08:30 1 Hours, 5 Mins 29 Jan, 09:35 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Termini
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 08:30
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
45 min Direct

29 Jan | 09:15

Rome Vatican
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 08:30 0 Hours, 45 Mins 29 Jan, 09:15 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Vatican
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 08:30
Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
55 min Direct

29 Jan | 09:25

Rome Termini via Giolitti
M-TICKET
Terravision
4.90 GBP 1
29 Jan, 08:30 0 Hours, 55 Mins 29 Jan, 09:25 Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
Rome Termini via Giolitti
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.90 GBP
29 Jan | 05:35
Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
55 min Direct

29 Jan | 06:30

Rome Termini via Giolitti
M-TICKET
Terravision
4.90 GBP 1
29 Jan, 05:35 0 Hours, 55 Mins 29 Jan, 06:30 Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
Rome Termini via Giolitti
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.90 GBP
29 Jan | 08:30
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
30 min Direct

29 Jan | 09:00

Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 08:30 0 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Jan, 09:00 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 09:05
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 20 min Direct

29 Jan | 10:25

Rome Termini
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 09:05 1 Hours, 20 Mins 29 Jan, 10:25 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Termini
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 09:05
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
40 min Direct

29 Jan | 09:45

Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 09:05 0 Hours, 40 Mins 29 Jan, 09:45 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 09:05
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 5 min Direct

29 Jan | 10:10

Rome Vatican
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 09:05 1 Hours, 5 Mins 29 Jan, 10:10 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Vatican
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 09:40
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

29 Jan | 10:40

Rome Vatican
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 09:40 1 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Jan, 10:40 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Vatican
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 10:00
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

29 Jan | 10:50

Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 10:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 29 Jan, 10:50 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 09:40
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 20 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:00

Rome Termini
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 09:40 1 Hours, 20 Mins 29 Jan, 11:00 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Termini
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 09:40
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

29 Jan | 10:30

Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 09:40 0 Hours, 50 Mins 29 Jan, 10:30 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 09:10
Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
55 min Direct

29 Jan | 10:05

Rome Termini via Giolitti
M-TICKET
Terravision
4.90 GBP 1
29 Jan, 09:10 0 Hours, 55 Mins 29 Jan, 10:05 Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
Rome Termini via Giolitti
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.90 GBP
29 Jan | 10:00
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 20 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:20

Rome Termini
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 10:00 1 Hours, 20 Mins 29 Jan, 11:20 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Termini
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 09:45
Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
55 min Direct

29 Jan | 10:40

Rome Termini via Giolitti
M-TICKET
Terravision
4.90 GBP 1
29 Jan, 09:45 0 Hours, 55 Mins 29 Jan, 10:40 Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
Rome Termini via Giolitti
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.90 GBP
29 Jan | 10:20
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:20

Rome Vatican
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 10:20 1 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Jan, 11:20 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Vatican
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 10:20
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:10

Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 10:20 0 Hours, 50 Mins 29 Jan, 11:10 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 10:00
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:00

Rome Vatican
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 10:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Jan, 11:00 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Vatican
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 11:05
Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
55 min Direct

29 Jan | 12:00

Rome Termini via Giolitti
M-TICKET
Terravision
4.90 GBP 1
29 Jan, 11:05 0 Hours, 55 Mins 29 Jan, 12:00 Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
Rome Termini via Giolitti
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.90 GBP
29 Jan | 10:40
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 10 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:50

Rome Termini
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 10:40 1 Hours, 10 Mins 29 Jan, 11:50 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Termini
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 10:40
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
40 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:20

Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 10:40 0 Hours, 40 Mins 29 Jan, 11:20 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 11:10
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
30 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:40

Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 11:10 0 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Jan, 11:40 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 10:40
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:30

Rome Vatican
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 10:40 0 Hours, 50 Mins 29 Jan, 11:30 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Vatican
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 10:25
Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
55 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:20

Rome Termini via Giolitti
M-TICKET
Terravision
4.90 GBP 1
29 Jan, 10:25 0 Hours, 55 Mins 29 Jan, 11:20 Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
Rome Termini via Giolitti
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.90 GBP
29 Jan | 10:20
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 10 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:30

Rome Termini
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 10:20 1 Hours, 10 Mins 29 Jan, 11:30 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Termini
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 11:10
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 5 min Direct

29 Jan | 12:15

Rome Termini
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 11:10 1 Hours, 5 Mins 29 Jan, 12:15 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Termini
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 11:10
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
40 min Direct

29 Jan | 11:50

Rome Vatican
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 11:10 0 Hours, 40 Mins 29 Jan, 11:50 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Vatican
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 11:40
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
30 min Direct

29 Jan | 12:10

Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 11:40 0 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Jan, 12:10 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Circonvallazione Aurelia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 11:55
Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
55 min Direct

29 Jan | 12:50

Rome Termini via Giolitti
M-TICKET
Terravision
4.90 GBP 1
29 Jan, 11:55 0 Hours, 55 Mins 29 Jan, 12:50 Rome Fiumicino Airport Terminal 3
Rome Termini via Giolitti
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.90 GBP
29 Jan | 12:30
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

29 Jan | 13:30

Rome Termini
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 12:30 1 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Jan, 13:30 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Termini
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP
29 Jan | 11:40
Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
45 min Direct

29 Jan | 12:25

Rome Vatican
M-TICKET
SitBus
5.07 GBP 1
29 Jan, 11:40 0 Hours, 45 Mins 29 Jan, 12:25 Rome Fiumicino Airport Bus Station
Rome Vatican
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
5.07 GBP