SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Munich to Munich Airport

Bus Tickets from £8.96 with up to 99 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Munich to Munich Airport

easyBus can help you travel from Munich to Munich Airport with up to 99 connections per day, and fares from as little as £8.96. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 27 min | Bus Departs - Munich | Bus Arrives - Munich Airport | Buses on This Route - Lufthansa Express Bus

Currency
22 Jan | 05:48
Munich Nordfriedhof
27 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:15

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 05:48 0 Hours, 27 Mins 22 Jan, 06:15 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:03
Munich Nordfriedhof
27 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:30

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:03 0 Hours, 27 Mins 22 Jan, 06:30 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:00
Munich Central Train Station
50 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:50

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 22 Jan, 06:50 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 05:48
Munich Nordfriedhof
32 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:20

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 05:48 0 Hours, 32 Mins 22 Jan, 06:20 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:03
Munich Nordfriedhof
35 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:38

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:03 0 Hours, 35 Mins 22 Jan, 06:38 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:00
Munich Central Train Station
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:45

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:00 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 06:45 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 05:48
Munich Nordfriedhof
35 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:23

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 05:48 0 Hours, 35 Mins 22 Jan, 06:23 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:03
Munich Nordfriedhof
32 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:35

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:03 0 Hours, 32 Mins 22 Jan, 06:35 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:00
Munich Central Train Station
53 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:53

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:00 0 Hours, 53 Mins 22 Jan, 06:53 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:18
Munich Nordfriedhof
32 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:50

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:18 0 Hours, 32 Mins 22 Jan, 06:50 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:15
Munich Central Train Station
50 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:05

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:15 0 Hours, 50 Mins 22 Jan, 07:05 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:30
Munich Central Train Station
50 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:20

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 22 Jan, 07:20 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:30
Munich Central Train Station
53 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:23

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:30 0 Hours, 53 Mins 22 Jan, 07:23 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:15
Munich Central Train Station
53 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:08

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:15 0 Hours, 53 Mins 22 Jan, 07:08 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:33
Munich Nordfriedhof
32 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:05

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:33 0 Hours, 32 Mins 22 Jan, 07:05 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:18
Munich Nordfriedhof
35 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:53

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:18 0 Hours, 35 Mins 22 Jan, 06:53 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:18
Munich Nordfriedhof
27 min Direct

22 Jan | 06:45

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:18 0 Hours, 27 Mins 22 Jan, 06:45 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:15
Munich Central Train Station
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:00

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:15 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 07:00 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:30
Munich Central Train Station
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:15

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:30 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 07:15 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:45
Munich Central Train Station
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:30

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:45 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 07:30 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:33
Munich Nordfriedhof
27 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:00

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:33 0 Hours, 27 Mins 22 Jan, 07:00 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:33
Munich Nordfriedhof
35 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:08

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:33 0 Hours, 35 Mins 22 Jan, 07:08 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:45
Munich Central Train Station
50 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:35

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:45 0 Hours, 50 Mins 22 Jan, 07:35 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:45
Munich Central Train Station
53 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:38

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:45 0 Hours, 53 Mins 22 Jan, 07:38 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:48
Munich Nordfriedhof
32 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:20

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:48 0 Hours, 32 Mins 22 Jan, 07:20 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 07:00
Munich Central Train Station
50 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:50

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 22 Jan, 07:50 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 07:00
Munich Central Train Station
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:45

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:00 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 07:45 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:48
Munich Nordfriedhof
35 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:23

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:48 0 Hours, 35 Mins 22 Jan, 07:23 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 06:48
Munich Nordfriedhof
27 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:15

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 06:48 0 Hours, 27 Mins 22 Jan, 07:15 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 07:03
Munich Nordfriedhof
35 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:38

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:03 0 Hours, 35 Mins 22 Jan, 07:38 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 07:00
Munich Central Train Station
53 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:53

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:00 0 Hours, 53 Mins 22 Jan, 07:53 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 07:18
Munich Nordfriedhof
32 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:50

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:18 0 Hours, 32 Mins 22 Jan, 07:50 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 07:15
Munich Central Train Station
50 min Direct

22 Jan | 08:05

Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:15 0 Hours, 50 Mins 22 Jan, 08:05 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Terminal 1 A/B
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 07:18
Munich Nordfriedhof
35 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:53

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:18 0 Hours, 35 Mins 22 Jan, 07:53 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 07:15
Munich Central Train Station
53 min Direct

22 Jan | 08:08

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:15 0 Hours, 53 Mins 22 Jan, 08:08 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 07:18
Munich Nordfriedhof
27 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:45

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:18 0 Hours, 27 Mins 22 Jan, 07:45 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 07:30
Munich Central Train Station
53 min Direct

22 Jan | 08:23

Munich Airport Center
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:30 0 Hours, 53 Mins 22 Jan, 08:23 Munich Central Train Station
Munich Airport Center
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
22 Jan | 07:03
Munich Nordfriedhof
27 min Direct

22 Jan | 07:30

Munich Airport Terminal 2
M-TICKET
Lufthansa Express Bus
8.96 GBP 1
22 Jan, 07:03 0 Hours, 27 Mins 22 Jan, 07:30 Munich Nordfriedhof
Munich Airport Terminal 2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP