SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Melbourne to Melbourne Airport

Bus Tickets from £10.47 with up to 285 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Melbourne to Melbourne Airport

easyBus can help you travel from Melbourne to Melbourne Airport with up to 285 connections per day, and fares from as little as £10.47. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 24 min | Bus Departs - Melbourne | Bus Arrives - Melbourne Airport | Buses on This Route - SkyBus

Currency
23 Jan | 11:41
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
24 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:05

Melbourne Airport Terminal 3
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.50 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:41 0 Hours, 24 Mins 23 Jan, 12:05 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Melbourne Airport Terminal 3
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.50 GBP
23 Jan | 11:41
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
28 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:09

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.50 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:41 0 Hours, 28 Mins 23 Jan, 12:09 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.50 GBP
23 Jan | 11:45
Melbourne Docklands
28 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:13

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:45 0 Hours, 28 Mins 23 Jan, 12:13 Melbourne Docklands
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 11:42
Melbourne The Esplanade
44 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:26

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.87 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:42 0 Hours, 44 Mins 23 Jan, 12:26 Melbourne The Esplanade
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.87 GBP
23 Jan | 11:42
Melbourne The Esplanade
48 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:30

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.87 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:42 0 Hours, 48 Mins 23 Jan, 12:30 Melbourne The Esplanade
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.87 GBP
23 Jan | 11:45
Melbourne Docklands
32 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:17

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:45 0 Hours, 32 Mins 23 Jan, 12:17 Melbourne Docklands
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 11:42
Melbourne Mordialloc Station
1 h 23 min Direct

23 Jan | 13:05

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
17.24 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:42 1 Hours, 23 Mins 23 Jan, 13:05 Melbourne Mordialloc Station
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
17.24 GBP
23 Jan | 11:41
Melbourne Whiteman St
1 h 6 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:47

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:41 1 Hours, 6 Mins 23 Jan, 12:47 Melbourne Whiteman St
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 11:49
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
24 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:13

Melbourne Airport Terminal 3
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.50 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:49 0 Hours, 24 Mins 23 Jan, 12:13 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Melbourne Airport Terminal 3
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.50 GBP
23 Jan | 11:41
Melbourne Whiteman St
1 h 2 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:43

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:41 1 Hours, 2 Mins 23 Jan, 12:43 Melbourne Whiteman St
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 11:49
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
28 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:17

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.50 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:49 0 Hours, 28 Mins 23 Jan, 12:17 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.50 GBP
23 Jan | 11:47
Melbourne Parkdale/Mentone Bus Stop
1 h 18 min Direct

23 Jan | 13:05

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
17.24 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:47 1 Hours, 18 Mins 23 Jan, 13:05 Melbourne Parkdale/Mentone Bus Stop
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
17.24 GBP
23 Jan | 11:48
Melbourne Fitzroy Street
38 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:26

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.87 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:48 0 Hours, 38 Mins 23 Jan, 12:26 Melbourne Fitzroy Street
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.87 GBP
23 Jan | 11:48
Melbourne Fitzroy Street
42 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:30

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.87 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:48 0 Hours, 42 Mins 23 Jan, 12:30 Melbourne Fitzroy Street
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.87 GBP
23 Jan | 11:50
Melbourne Tarneit Train Station
41 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:31

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
11.94 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:50 0 Hours, 41 Mins 23 Jan, 12:31 Melbourne Tarneit Train Station
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
23 Jan | 11:57
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
24 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:21

Melbourne Airport Terminal 3
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.50 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:57 0 Hours, 24 Mins 23 Jan, 12:21 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Melbourne Airport Terminal 3
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.50 GBP
23 Jan | 11:57
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
28 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:25

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.50 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:57 0 Hours, 28 Mins 23 Jan, 12:25 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.50 GBP
23 Jan | 11:50
Melbourne Eureka Skydeck
57 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:47

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:50 0 Hours, 57 Mins 23 Jan, 12:47 Melbourne Eureka Skydeck
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 11:50
Melbourne Eureka Skydeck
53 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:43

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:50 0 Hours, 53 Mins 23 Jan, 12:43 Melbourne Eureka Skydeck
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 11:56
Melbourne City Rd
47 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:43

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:56 0 Hours, 47 Mins 23 Jan, 12:43 Melbourne City Rd
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 11:56
Melbourne City Rd
51 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:47

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:56 0 Hours, 51 Mins 23 Jan, 12:47 Melbourne City Rd
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 12:05
Melbourne Carlisle Street
55 min Direct

23 Jan | 13:00

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.87 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:05 0 Hours, 55 Mins 23 Jan, 13:00 Melbourne Carlisle Street
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.87 GBP
23 Jan | 12:04
Melbourne Moorabbin
1 h 1 min Direct

23 Jan | 13:05

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
17.24 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:04 1 Hours, 1 Mins 23 Jan, 13:05 Melbourne Moorabbin
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
17.24 GBP
23 Jan | 11:57
Melbourne Southland Shopping Centre
1 h 8 min Direct

23 Jan | 13:05

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
17.24 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:57 1 Hours, 8 Mins 23 Jan, 13:05 Melbourne Southland Shopping Centre
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
17.24 GBP
23 Jan | 12:05
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
28 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:33

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.50 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:05 0 Hours, 28 Mins 23 Jan, 12:33 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.50 GBP
23 Jan | 12:05
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
24 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:29

Melbourne Airport Terminal 3
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.50 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:05 0 Hours, 24 Mins 23 Jan, 12:29 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Melbourne Airport Terminal 3
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.50 GBP
23 Jan | 12:00
Melbourne Barkly St
1 h 0 min Direct

23 Jan | 13:00

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.87 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 23 Jan, 13:00 Melbourne Barkly St
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.87 GBP
23 Jan | 12:05
Melbourne Carlisle Street
51 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:56

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.87 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:05 0 Hours, 51 Mins 23 Jan, 12:56 Melbourne Carlisle Street
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.87 GBP
23 Jan | 12:10
Melbourne Harbour Esplanade
37 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:47

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:10 0 Hours, 37 Mins 23 Jan, 12:47 Melbourne Harbour Esplanade
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 12:11
Melbourne Whiteman St
1 h 2 min Direct

23 Jan | 13:13

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:11 1 Hours, 2 Mins 23 Jan, 13:13 Melbourne Whiteman St
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 12:05
Melbourne MCEC
38 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:43

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:05 0 Hours, 38 Mins 23 Jan, 12:43 Melbourne MCEC
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 12:09
Melbourne North Brighton
56 min Direct

23 Jan | 13:05

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
14.06 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:09 0 Hours, 56 Mins 23 Jan, 13:05 Melbourne North Brighton
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
14.06 GBP
23 Jan | 12:05
Melbourne MCEC
42 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:47

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:05 0 Hours, 42 Mins 23 Jan, 12:47 Melbourne MCEC
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 12:10
Melbourne Harbour Esplanade
33 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:43

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:10 0 Hours, 33 Mins 23 Jan, 12:43 Melbourne Harbour Esplanade
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 12:11
Melbourne Whiteman St
1 h 6 min Direct

23 Jan | 13:17

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.47 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:11 1 Hours, 6 Mins 23 Jan, 13:17 Melbourne Whiteman St
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.47 GBP
23 Jan | 12:12
Melbourne The Esplanade
44 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:56

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.87 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:12 0 Hours, 44 Mins 23 Jan, 12:56 Melbourne The Esplanade
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.87 GBP
23 Jan | 12:12
Melbourne The Esplanade
48 min Direct

23 Jan | 13:00

Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.87 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:12 0 Hours, 48 Mins 23 Jan, 13:00 Melbourne The Esplanade
Melbourne Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.87 GBP
23 Jan | 12:00
Melbourne Barkly St
56 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:56

Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.87 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:00 0 Hours, 56 Mins 23 Jan, 12:56 Melbourne Barkly St
Melbourne Airport Terminal 4
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.87 GBP