SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Melbourne to Geelong Airport

Bus Tickets from £10.58 with up to 15 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Melbourne to Geelong Airport

easyBus can help you travel from Melbourne to Geelong Airport with up to 15 connections per day, and fares from as little as £10.58. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 30 min | Bus Departs - Melbourne | Bus Arrives - Geelong Airport | Buses on This Route - SkyBus

Currency
13 Dec | 07:20
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
1 h 0 min Direct

13 Dec | 08:20

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
12.38 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:20 1 Hours, 0 Mins 13 Dec, 08:20 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.38 GBP
13 Dec | 07:00
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
1 h 0 min Direct

13 Dec | 08:00

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
12.38 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 13 Dec, 08:00 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.38 GBP
13 Dec | 07:50
Melbourne Werribee RSL
30 min Direct

13 Dec | 08:20

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.58 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:50 0 Hours, 30 Mins 13 Dec, 08:20 Melbourne Werribee RSL
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.58 GBP
13 Dec | 08:30
Melbourne Werribee RSL
30 min Direct

13 Dec | 09:00

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.58 GBP 1
13 Dec, 08:30 0 Hours, 30 Mins 13 Dec, 09:00 Melbourne Werribee RSL
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.58 GBP
13 Dec | 13:40
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
1 h 10 min Direct

13 Dec | 14:50

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
12.38 GBP 1
13 Dec, 13:40 1 Hours, 10 Mins 13 Dec, 14:50 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.38 GBP
13 Dec | 08:00
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
1 h 0 min Direct

13 Dec | 09:00

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
12.38 GBP 1
13 Dec, 08:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 13 Dec, 09:00 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.38 GBP
13 Dec | 07:10
Melbourne Werribee RSL
30 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:40

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.58 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:10 0 Hours, 30 Mins 13 Dec, 07:40 Melbourne Werribee RSL
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.58 GBP
13 Dec | 07:30
Melbourne Werribee RSL
30 min Direct

13 Dec | 08:00

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.58 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:30 0 Hours, 30 Mins 13 Dec, 08:00 Melbourne Werribee RSL
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.58 GBP
13 Dec | 11:10
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
1 h 0 min Direct

13 Dec | 12:10

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
12.38 GBP 1
13 Dec, 11:10 1 Hours, 0 Mins 13 Dec, 12:10 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.38 GBP
13 Dec | 11:40
Melbourne Werribee RSL
30 min Direct

13 Dec | 12:10

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.58 GBP 1
13 Dec, 11:40 0 Hours, 30 Mins 13 Dec, 12:10 Melbourne Werribee RSL
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.58 GBP
13 Dec | 06:40
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
1 h 0 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:40

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
12.38 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:40 1 Hours, 0 Mins 13 Dec, 07:40 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.38 GBP
13 Dec | 14:10
Melbourne Werribee RSL
40 min Direct

13 Dec | 14:50

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.58 GBP 1
13 Dec, 14:10 0 Hours, 40 Mins 13 Dec, 14:50 Melbourne Werribee RSL
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.58 GBP
13 Dec | 18:20
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
1 h 10 min Direct

13 Dec | 19:30

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
12.38 GBP 1
13 Dec, 18:20 1 Hours, 10 Mins 13 Dec, 19:30 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.38 GBP
13 Dec | 16:30
Melbourne Werribee RSL
40 min Direct

13 Dec | 17:10

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
10.58 GBP 1
13 Dec, 16:30 0 Hours, 40 Mins 13 Dec, 17:10 Melbourne Werribee RSL
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.58 GBP
13 Dec | 16:00
Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
1 h 10 min Direct

13 Dec | 17:10

Geelong Avalon Airport
M-TICKET
SkyBus
12.38 GBP 1
13 Dec, 16:00 1 Hours, 10 Mins 13 Dec, 17:10 Melbourne Southern Cross Station (Bay 75/ Bay 51)
Geelong Avalon Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.38 GBP

    Take the Bus Between Melbourne and Geelong Airport?

    Looking to get from Melbourne to Geelong Airport? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £10.58 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with SkyBus.

    Remmeber. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Melbourne to Geelong Airport bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £10.58 book now.


    Useful Information for Melbourne and Geelong Airport

    Get on the bus in Melbourne
    Melbourne

    Start your journey in Melbourne. Melbourne is the second largest city and the cultural capital of Australia, with Victorian-era architecture, extensive shopping, museums, galleries, theatres, and large parks and gardens. Many of its 5 million residents are both multicultural and sports-mad. The capital of the south-eastern state of Victoria, and located at the head of Port Phillip Bay, Melbourne is a magnet for migrants from all over the world, and consistently ranks as one of the world's most liveable cities. Visitors come to attend major sporting events, and to use it as a base for exploring nearby places such as Grampians National Park, the Great Ocean Road, and Phillip Island and its penguin parade. Many UK visitors come for tours of filming locations of the soap opera Neighbours.

    Get off the bus in Geelong Airport
    Geelong Airport

    Starting in Melbourne, you can be in Geelong Airport in just 30 min with SkyBus. Book today from just £10.58 with easyBus.com..

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com