}

SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Luton to London Luton Airport

Bus Tickets from £11.50 with up to 23 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Luton to London Luton Airport

easyBus can help you travel from Luton to London Luton Airport with up to 23 connections per day, and fares from as little as £11.50. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 20 min | Bus Departs - Luton | Bus Arrives - London Luton Airport | Buses on This Route - Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)

Departures on 02 June Show Me the Next Day
Currency
03 Jun | 20:15
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 20:35

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 20:15 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 20:35 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 21:45
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 22:05

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 21:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 22:05 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 16:45
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 17:05

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 16:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 17:05 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 23:45
Luton Station Interchange
30 min Direct

04 Jun | 00:15

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 23:45 0 Hours, 30 Mins 04 Jun, 00:15 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 22:45
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 23:05

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 22:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 23:05 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 21:15
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 21:35

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 21:15 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 21:35 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 15:45
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 16:05

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 15:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 16:05 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 14:15
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 14:35

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 14:15 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 14:35 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 13:15
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 13:35

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 13:15 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 13:35 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 19:15
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 19:35

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 19:15 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 19:35 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 17:15
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 17:35

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 17:15 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 17:35 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 22:15
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 22:35

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 22:15 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 22:35 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 20:45
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 21:05

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 20:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 21:05 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 18:45
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 19:05

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 18:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 19:05 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 18:15
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 18:35

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 18:15 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 18:35 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 23:15
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 23:35

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 23:15 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 23:35 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 17:45
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 18:05

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 17:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 18:05 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 15:15
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 15:35

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 15:15 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 15:35 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 16:15
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 16:35

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 16:15 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 16:35 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 13:45
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 14:05

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 13:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 14:05 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 12:45
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 13:05

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 12:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 13:05 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 14:45
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 15:05

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 14:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 15:05 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP
03 Jun | 19:45
Luton Station Interchange
20 min Direct

03 Jun | 20:05

London Luton Airport Coach Station
M-TICKET
Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757)
11.50 GBP 1
03 Jun, 19:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 03 Jun, 20:05 Luton Station Interchange
London Luton Airport Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.50 GBP

    Take the Bus Between Luton and London Luton Airport?

    Looking to get from Luton to London Luton Airport? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £11.50 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757).

    Remember. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Luton to London Luton Airport bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £11.50 book now.


    Useful Information for Luton and London Luton Airport

    Get on the bus in Luton
    Luton

    Start your journey in Luton. Luton is a large town in Bedfordshire, some 35 miles north of London. It's a multicultural town with a population of about 200,000. It used to have a straw and hat-making trade, hence "The Hatters" nickname of Luton football club; a couple of factories remain along the Old Bedford Road. Luton later produced Vauxhall cars and Whitbread beers, but little of these remain. Most people only come here for London Luton Airport, a major hub for budget & charter flights. The airport is described below but the focus of this page is the town itself. Luton's TIC has helpfully been placed five miles from town, in Dunstable, so little good it will do you.

    Get off the bus in London Luton Airport
    London Luton Airport

    Starting in Luton, you can be in London Luton Airport in just 20 min with Arriva UK Bus (Greenline 757). Book today from just £11.50 with easyBus.com..

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com