}

SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from London to Lewknor

Bus Tickets from £23.00 with up to 20 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from London to Lewknor

easyBus can help you travel from London to Lewknor with up to 20 connections per day, and fares from as little as £23.00. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 30 min | Bus Departs - London | Bus Arrives - Lewknor | Buses on This Route - Oxford Bus Company

Departures on 22 January Show Me the Next Day
Currency
23 Jan | 17:40
London Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station
40 min Direct

23 Jan | 18:20

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:40 0 Hours, 40 Mins 23 Jan, 18:20 London Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 13:50
London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
40 min Direct

23 Jan | 14:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 13:50 0 Hours, 40 Mins 23 Jan, 14:30 London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 09:44
London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
46 min Direct

23 Jan | 10:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 09:44 0 Hours, 46 Mins 23 Jan, 10:30 London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 05:50
London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 06:20

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 05:50 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 06:20 London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 07:44
London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
46 min Direct

23 Jan | 08:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 07:44 0 Hours, 46 Mins 23 Jan, 08:30 London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 05:44
London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
36 min Direct

23 Jan | 06:20

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 05:44 0 Hours, 36 Mins 23 Jan, 06:20 London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 12:44
London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
46 min Direct

23 Jan | 13:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 12:44 0 Hours, 46 Mins 23 Jan, 13:30 London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 22:40
London Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station
40 min Direct

23 Jan | 23:20

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 22:40 0 Hours, 40 Mins 23 Jan, 23:20 London Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 18:40
London Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station
40 min Direct

23 Jan | 19:20

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 18:40 0 Hours, 40 Mins 23 Jan, 19:20 London Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 11:50
London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
40 min Direct

23 Jan | 12:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 11:50 0 Hours, 40 Mins 23 Jan, 12:30 London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 06:40
London Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station
50 min Direct

23 Jan | 07:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 06:40 0 Hours, 50 Mins 23 Jan, 07:30 London Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 17:50
London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 18:20

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:50 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 18:20 London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 20:50
London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 21:20

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 20:50 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 21:20 London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 18:44
London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
36 min Direct

23 Jan | 19:20

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 18:44 0 Hours, 36 Mins 23 Jan, 19:20 London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 13:44
London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
46 min Direct

23 Jan | 14:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 13:44 0 Hours, 46 Mins 23 Jan, 14:30 London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 09:50
London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
40 min Direct

23 Jan | 10:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 09:50 0 Hours, 40 Mins 23 Jan, 10:30 London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 07:50
London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
40 min Direct

23 Jan | 08:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 07:50 0 Hours, 40 Mins 23 Jan, 08:30 London Heathrow Airport Terminal 5
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 15:44
London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
46 min Direct

23 Jan | 16:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:44 0 Hours, 46 Mins 23 Jan, 16:30 London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 07:40
London Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station
50 min Direct

23 Jan | 08:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 07:40 0 Hours, 50 Mins 23 Jan, 08:30 London Heathrow Airport Central Bus Station
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP
23 Jan | 14:44
London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
46 min Direct

23 Jan | 15:30

Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
M-TICKET
Oxford Bus Company
23.00 GBP 1
23 Jan, 14:44 0 Hours, 46 Mins 23 Jan, 15:30 London Heathrow Airport Compass Centre
Lewknor M40 J6 Turn
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
23.00 GBP

    Take the Bus Between London and Lewknor?

    Looking to get from London to Lewknor? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £23.00 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with Oxford Bus Company.

    Remember. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the London to Lewknor bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £23.00 book now.


    Useful Information for London and Lewknor

    Get on the bus in London
    London

    Start your journey in London. Noisy, vibrant and truly multicultural, London is a megalopolis of people, ideas and frenetic energy. The capital and largest city of England, and of the wider United Kingdom, it is also the largest city in Western Europe. Situated on the River Thames in South-East England, Greater London has an official population of a little over 8 million, but the estimate of between 12 and 14 million people in the greater metropolitan area better reflects its size and importance. Considered one of the world's leading "global cities", London remains an international capital of culture, music, education, fashion, politics, finance and trade.

    Lewknor

    Starting in London, you can be in Lewknor in just 30 min with Oxford Bus Company. Book today from just £23.00 with easyBus.com..

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com