SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Ljubljana Airport to Ljubljana

Bus Tickets from £11.94 with up to 18 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Ljubljana Airport to Ljubljana

easyBus can help you travel from Ljubljana Airport to Ljubljana with up to 18 connections per day, and fares from as little as £11.94. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 30 min | Bus Departs - Ljubljana Airport | Bus Arrives - Ljubljana | Buses on This Route - GoOpti

Currency
22 Jan | 15:15
Ljubljana Airport
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 16:00

Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
M-TICKET
GoOpti
12.79 GBP 1
22 Jan, 15:15 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 16:00 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.79 GBP
22 Jan | 14:30
Ljubljana Airport
50 min Direct

22 Jan | 15:20

Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 14:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 22 Jan, 15:20 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 13:45
Ljubljana Airport
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 14:30

Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:45 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 14:30 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 16:00
Ljubljana Airport
30 min Direct

22 Jan | 16:30

Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 16:00 0 Hours, 30 Mins 22 Jan, 16:30 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 13:05
Ljubljana Airport
40 min Direct

22 Jan | 13:45

Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
M-TICKET
GoOpti
12.79 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:05 0 Hours, 40 Mins 22 Jan, 13:45 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.79 GBP
22 Jan | 13:45
Ljubljana Airport
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 14:30

Ljubljana Bus Station
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:45 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 14:30 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 13:05
Ljubljana Airport
30 min Direct

22 Jan | 13:35

Ljubljana Bus Station
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:05 0 Hours, 30 Mins 22 Jan, 13:35 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 15:15
Ljubljana Airport
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 16:00

Ljubljana Bus Station
M-TICKET
GoOpti
12.79 GBP 1
22 Jan, 15:15 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 16:00 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.79 GBP
22 Jan | 14:30
Ljubljana Airport
50 min Direct

22 Jan | 15:20

Ljubljana Bus Station
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 14:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 22 Jan, 15:20 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 15:15
Ljubljana Airport
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 16:00

Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
M-TICKET
GoOpti
12.79 GBP 1
22 Jan, 15:15 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 16:00 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.79 GBP
22 Jan | 14:30
Ljubljana Airport
50 min Direct

22 Jan | 15:20

Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 14:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 22 Jan, 15:20 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 13:05
Ljubljana Airport
30 min Direct

22 Jan | 13:35

Ljubljana Bus Station
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:05 0 Hours, 30 Mins 22 Jan, 13:35 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 13:05
Ljubljana Airport
40 min Direct

22 Jan | 13:45

Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
M-TICKET
GoOpti
12.79 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:05 0 Hours, 40 Mins 22 Jan, 13:45 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.79 GBP
22 Jan | 16:00
Ljubljana Airport
30 min Direct

22 Jan | 16:30

Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 16:00 0 Hours, 30 Mins 22 Jan, 16:30 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 13:45
Ljubljana Airport
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 14:30

Ljubljana Bus Station
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:45 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 14:30 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 13:45
Ljubljana Airport
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 14:30

Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 13:45 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 14:30 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Exhibition and Convention Centre
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 14:30
Ljubljana Airport
50 min Direct

22 Jan | 15:20

Ljubljana Bus Station
M-TICKET
GoOpti
11.94 GBP 1
22 Jan, 14:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 22 Jan, 15:20 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.94 GBP
22 Jan | 15:15
Ljubljana Airport
45 min Direct

22 Jan | 16:00

Ljubljana Bus Station
M-TICKET
GoOpti
12.79 GBP 1
22 Jan, 15:15 0 Hours, 45 Mins 22 Jan, 16:00 Ljubljana Airport
Ljubljana Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.79 GBP

    Take the Bus Between Ljubljana Airport and Ljubljana?

    Looking to get from Ljubljana Airport to Ljubljana? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £11.94 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with GoOpti.

    Remmeber. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Ljubljana Airport to Ljubljana bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £11.94 book now.


    Useful Information for Ljubljana Airport and Ljubljana

    Get on the bus in Ljubljana Airport
    Ljubljana Airport

    Start your journey in Ljubljana Airport. The shortest journey time from Ljubljana Airport is 30 min, Board the GoOpti bus and we will have you on your way to Ljubljana in no time.

    Get off the bus in Ljubljana
    Ljubljana

    Starting in Ljubljana Airport, you can be in Ljubljana in just 30 min with GoOpti. Book today from just £11.94 with easyBus.com.. Ljubljana ("lyoo-blah-nah"), the capital of Slovenia, is a charming old city full of artists, museums, and galleries. In Roman times, it was called Colonia Iulia Aemona and was part of Province X "Venetia et Histria" of Italia proper. With a population of 300,000, it is one of the smallest capital cities in Europe. Ljubljana is pronounced similar to 'ljubljena' ('beloved') in Slovenian, but the words are not related.

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com