SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Lima to Lima Airport

Bus Tickets from £4.33 with up to 17 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Lima to Lima Airport

easyBus can help you travel from Lima to Lima Airport with up to 17 connections per day, and fares from as little as £4.33. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 38 min | Bus Departs - Lima | Bus Arrives - Lima Airport | Buses on This Route - QuickLlama Airport Shuttle

Currency
26 Jan | 15:05
Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
1 h 10 min Direct

26 Jan | 16:15

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 15:05 1 Hours, 10 Mins 26 Jan, 16:15 Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 21:50
Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
55 min Direct

26 Jan | 22:45

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 21:50 0 Hours, 55 Mins 26 Jan, 22:45 Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 15:20
Lima Miraflores Loki Hostel
55 min Direct

26 Jan | 16:15

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 15:20 0 Hours, 55 Mins 26 Jan, 16:15 Lima Miraflores Loki Hostel
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 22:07
Lima Miraflores Loki Hostel
38 min Direct

26 Jan | 22:45

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 22:07 0 Hours, 38 Mins 26 Jan, 22:45 Lima Miraflores Loki Hostel
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 23:20
Lima Miraflores Loki Hostel
45 min Direct

27 Jan | 00:05

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 23:20 0 Hours, 45 Mins 27 Jan, 00:05 Lima Miraflores Loki Hostel
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 23:05
Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
1 h 0 min Direct

27 Jan | 00:05

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 23:05 1 Hours, 0 Mins 27 Jan, 00:05 Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 23:00
Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
1 h 5 min Direct

27 Jan | 00:05

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 23:00 1 Hours, 5 Mins 27 Jan, 00:05 Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 20:20
Lima Miraflores Loki Hostel
55 min Direct

26 Jan | 21:15

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 20:20 0 Hours, 55 Mins 26 Jan, 21:15 Lima Miraflores Loki Hostel
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 18:05
Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
1 h 10 min Direct

26 Jan | 19:15

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 18:05 1 Hours, 10 Mins 26 Jan, 19:15 Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 13:20
Lima Miraflores Loki Hostel
55 min Direct

26 Jan | 14:15

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 13:20 0 Hours, 55 Mins 26 Jan, 14:15 Lima Miraflores Loki Hostel
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 13:05
Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
1 h 10 min Direct

26 Jan | 14:15

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 13:05 1 Hours, 10 Mins 26 Jan, 14:15 Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 13:00
Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
1 h 15 min Direct

26 Jan | 14:15

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 13:00 1 Hours, 15 Mins 26 Jan, 14:15 Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 20:05
Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
1 h 10 min Direct

26 Jan | 21:15

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 20:05 1 Hours, 10 Mins 26 Jan, 21:15 Lima Casa Andina Premium Miraflores
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 20:00
Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
1 h 15 min Direct

26 Jan | 21:15

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 20:00 1 Hours, 15 Mins 26 Jan, 21:15 Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 15:00
Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
1 h 15 min Direct

26 Jan | 16:15

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 15:00 1 Hours, 15 Mins 26 Jan, 16:15 Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 18:00
Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
1 h 15 min Direct

26 Jan | 19:15

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 18:00 1 Hours, 15 Mins 26 Jan, 19:15 Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP
26 Jan | 21:45
Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
1 h 0 min Direct

26 Jan | 22:45

Lima Airport
M-TICKET
QuickLlama Airport Shuttle
4.33 GBP 1
26 Jan, 21:45 1 Hours, 0 Mins 26 Jan, 22:45 Lima Miraflores Ovalo (Kennedy Park)
Lima Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.33 GBP

    Take the Bus Between Lima and Lima Airport?

    Looking to get from Lima to Lima Airport? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £4.33 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with QuickLlama Airport Shuttle.

    Remmeber. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Lima to Lima Airport bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £4.33 book now.


    Useful Information for Lima and Lima Airport

    Get on the bus in Lima
    Lima

    Start your journey in Lima. Lima is the capital of Peru and its largest city. Founded in 1535 by the Spanish conquistador Francisco Pizarro, the modern city is a curious mix of the modern mega city with some 'islands of modernity', large but orderly slum areas and colonial architecture in the city center. Lima was the seat of Spanish rule for 300 years, and as such it has wonderful churches, cloisters and monasteries. Lima is the best place to try Peruvian cuisine, which has a huge variety of ingredients from the coast, mountain and Amazon regions. The cold sea current that passes Peru's long coast makes the sea very rich in fish and seafood.

    Get off the bus in Lima Airport
    Lima Airport

    Starting in Lima, you can be in Lima Airport in just 38 min with QuickLlama Airport Shuttle. Book today from just £4.33 with easyBus.com..

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com