SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Lumpur Airport

Bus Tickets from £10.52 with up to 24 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Lumpur Airport

easyBus can help you travel from Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Lumpur Airport with up to 24 connections per day, and fares from as little as £10.52. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 30 min | Bus Departs - Kuala Lumpur | Bus Arrives - Kuala Lumpur Airport | Buses on This Route - KLIA Ekspres

Currency
26 Jan | 15:20
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 15:50

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 15:20 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 15:50 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 14:20
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 14:50

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 14:20 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 14:50 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 14:40
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 15:13

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 14:40 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 15:13 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 15:20
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 15:53

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 15:20 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 15:53 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 14:00
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 14:33

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 14:00 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 14:33 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 14:40
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 15:10

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 14:40 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 15:10 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 15:40
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 16:13

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 15:40 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 16:13 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 15:00
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 15:30

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 15:00 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 15:30 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 14:00
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 14:30

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 14:00 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 14:30 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 14:20
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 14:53

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 14:20 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 14:53 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 12:20
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 12:53

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 12:20 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 12:53 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 15:40
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 16:10

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 15:40 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 16:10 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 12:40
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 13:10

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 12:40 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 13:10 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 13:00
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 13:30

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 13:00 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 13:30 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 16:00
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 16:33

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 16:00 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 16:33 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 13:00
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 13:33

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 13:00 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 13:33 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 13:20
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 13:50

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 13:20 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 13:50 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 16:00
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 16:30

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 16:00 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 16:30 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 12:20
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 12:50

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 12:20 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 12:50 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 15:00
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 15:33

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 15:00 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 15:33 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 12:40
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 13:13

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 12:40 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 13:13 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 13:40
KL Sentral Station
30 min Direct

26 Jan | 14:10

Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 13:40 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 Jan, 14:10 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 13:40
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 14:13

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 13:40 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 14:13 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP
26 Jan | 13:20
KL Sentral Station
33 min Direct

26 Jan | 13:53

Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
M-TICKET
KLIA Ekspres
10.52 GBP 1
26 Jan, 13:20 0 Hours, 33 Mins 26 Jan, 13:53 KL Sentral Station
Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA2)
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
10.52 GBP

    Take the Bus Between Kuala Lumpur and Kuala Lumpur Airport?

    Looking to get from Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Lumpur Airport? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £10.52 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with KLIA Ekspres.

    Remmeber. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Kuala Lumpur to Kuala Lumpur Airport bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £10.52 book now.


    Useful Information for Kuala Lumpur and Kuala Lumpur Airport

    Get on the bus in Kuala Lumpur
    Kuala Lumpur

    Start your journey in Kuala Lumpur. Kuala Lumpur, called KL by locals, is Malaysia's federal capital and largest city at 6.5 million (city-proper population of 1.8 million). Kuala Lumpur is a cultural melting pot with some of the world's cheapest 5-star hotels, impressive shopping districts, food from all parts of the world, and natural wonders within day-trip distance.

    Get off the bus in Kuala Lumpur Airport
    Kuala Lumpur Airport

    Starting in Kuala Lumpur, you can be in Kuala Lumpur Airport in just 30 min with KLIA Ekspres. Book today from just £10.52 with easyBus.com..

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com