SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Kromeríž to Prague Airport

Bus Tickets from £8.60 with up to 6 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Kromeríž to Prague Airport

easyBus can help you travel from Kromeríž to Prague Airport with up to 6 connections per day, and fares from as little as £8.60. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 4 h 48 min | Bus Departs - Kromeríž | Bus Arrives - Prague Airport | Buses on This Route - RegioJet

Currency
28 Jan | 17:10
Kromeriz Bus Station
13 h 50 min 2 Bus Change

29 Jan | 07:00

Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
M-TICKET
RegioJet
12.23 GBP 1
28 Jan, 17:10 1 Hours, 0 Mins 28 Jan, 18:10 Kromeriz Bus Station
Brno Benesova Bus Station
Change of bus | 3 Hours, 50 Mins layover in Brno Benesova Bus Station
28 Jan, 22:00 2 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Jan, 00:30 Brno Benesova Bus Station
Prague Florenc Central Bus Station
Change of bus | 6 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Prague Florenc Central Bus Station
29 Jan, 06:30 0 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Jan, 07:00 Prague Florenc Central Bus Station
Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.23 GBP
28 Jan | 06:45
Kromerizc Milíčovo nám
4 h 48 min 2 Bus Change

28 Jan | 11:33

Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
M-TICKET
RegioJet
8.60 GBP 1
28 Jan, 06:45 0 Hours, 55 Mins 28 Jan, 07:40 Kromerizc Milíčovo nám
Brno Benesova Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 29 Mins layover in Brno Main Train Station
28 Jan, 08:09 2 Hours, 33 Mins 28 Jan, 10:42 Brno Main Train Station
Prague Central Train Station Wilsonova
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 18 Mins layover in Prague Wilsonova Bus Station
28 Jan, 11:00 0 Hours, 33 Mins 28 Jan, 11:33 Prague Wilsonova Bus Station
Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.60 GBP
28 Jan | 12:10
Kromeriz Bus Station
5 h 23 min 2 Bus Change

28 Jan | 17:33

Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
M-TICKET
RegioJet
11.21 GBP 1
28 Jan, 12:10 1 Hours, 0 Mins 28 Jan, 13:10 Kromeriz Bus Station
Brno Benesova Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 59 Mins layover in Brno Main Train Station
28 Jan, 14:09 2 Hours, 33 Mins 28 Jan, 16:42 Brno Main Train Station
Prague Central Train Station Wilsonova
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 18 Mins layover in Prague Wilsonova Bus Station
28 Jan, 17:00 0 Hours, 33 Mins 28 Jan, 17:33 Prague Wilsonova Bus Station
Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.21 GBP
28 Jan | 12:15
Kromerizc Milíčovo nám
5 h 18 min 2 Bus Change

28 Jan | 17:33

Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
M-TICKET
RegioJet
11.21 GBP 1
28 Jan, 12:15 0 Hours, 55 Mins 28 Jan, 13:10 Kromerizc Milíčovo nám
Brno Benesova Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 59 Mins layover in Brno Main Train Station
28 Jan, 14:09 2 Hours, 33 Mins 28 Jan, 16:42 Brno Main Train Station
Prague Central Train Station Wilsonova
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 18 Mins layover in Prague Wilsonova Bus Station
28 Jan, 17:00 0 Hours, 33 Mins 28 Jan, 17:33 Prague Wilsonova Bus Station
Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.21 GBP
28 Jan | 17:15
Kromerizc Milíčovo nám
13 h 45 min 2 Bus Change

29 Jan | 07:00

Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
M-TICKET
RegioJet
12.23 GBP 1
28 Jan, 17:15 0 Hours, 55 Mins 28 Jan, 18:10 Kromerizc Milíčovo nám
Brno Benesova Bus Station
Change of bus | 3 Hours, 50 Mins layover in Brno Benesova Bus Station
28 Jan, 22:00 2 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Jan, 00:30 Brno Benesova Bus Station
Prague Florenc Central Bus Station
Change of bus | 6 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Prague Florenc Central Bus Station
29 Jan, 06:30 0 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Jan, 07:00 Prague Florenc Central Bus Station
Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
12.23 GBP
28 Jan | 06:40
Kromeriz Bus Station
4 h 53 min 2 Bus Change

28 Jan | 11:33

Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
M-TICKET
RegioJet
8.60 GBP 1
28 Jan, 06:40 1 Hours, 0 Mins 28 Jan, 07:40 Kromeriz Bus Station
Brno Benesova Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 29 Mins layover in Brno Main Train Station
28 Jan, 08:09 2 Hours, 33 Mins 28 Jan, 10:42 Brno Main Train Station
Prague Central Train Station Wilsonova
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 18 Mins layover in Prague Wilsonova Bus Station
28 Jan, 11:00 0 Hours, 33 Mins 28 Jan, 11:33 Prague Wilsonova Bus Station
Prague Airport Terminal 1/2
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.60 GBP

    Take the Bus Between Kromeríž and Prague Airport?

    Looking to get from Kromeríž to Prague Airport? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £8.60 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with RegioJet.

    Remmeber. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Kromeríž to Prague Airport bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £8.60 book now.


    Useful Information for Kromeríž and Prague Airport

    Get on the bus in Kromeríž
    Kromeríž

    Start your journey in Kromeríž. The shortest journey time from Kromeríž is 4 h 48 min, Board the RegioJet bus and we will have you on your way to Prague Airport in no time.

    Get off the bus in Prague Airport
    Prague Airport

    Starting in Kromeríž, you can be in Prague Airport in just 4 h 48 min with RegioJet. Book today from just £8.60 with easyBus.com..

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com