}

SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Halbeath to Dundee

Bus Tickets from £6.30 with up to 12 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Halbeath to Dundee

easyBus can help you travel from Halbeath to Dundee with up to 12 connections per day, and fares from as little as £6.30. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 55 min | Bus Departs - Halbeath | Bus Arrives - Dundee | Buses on This Route - Megabus

Departures on 24 October Show Me the Next Day
Currency
25 Oct | 19:33
Halbeath Park & Ride
1 h 22 min 1 Bus Change

25 Oct | 20:55

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
15.10 GBP 1
25 Oct, 19:33 0 Hours, 38 Mins 25 Oct, 20:11 Halbeath Park & Ride
Perth Broxden Park And Ride
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 9 Mins layover in Perth Broxden Park And Ride
25 Oct, 20:20 0 Hours, 35 Mins 25 Oct, 20:55 Perth Broxden Park And Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.10 GBP
25 Oct | 18:10
Halbeath Park & Ride
1 h 20 min Direct

25 Oct | 19:30

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
14.30 GBP 1
25 Oct, 18:10 1 Hours, 20 Mins 25 Oct, 19:30 Halbeath Park & Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
14.30 GBP
25 Oct | 20:58
Halbeath Park & Ride
57 min Direct

25 Oct | 21:55

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
26.30 GBP 1
25 Oct, 20:58 0 Hours, 57 Mins 25 Oct, 21:55 Halbeath Park & Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
26.30 GBP
25 Oct | 15:58
Halbeath Park & Ride
57 min Direct

25 Oct | 16:55

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
14.30 GBP 1
25 Oct, 15:58 0 Hours, 57 Mins 25 Oct, 16:55 Halbeath Park & Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
14.30 GBP
25 Oct | 14:58
Halbeath Park & Ride
57 min Direct

25 Oct | 15:55

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
26.30 GBP 1
25 Oct, 14:58 0 Hours, 57 Mins 25 Oct, 15:55 Halbeath Park & Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
26.30 GBP
25 Oct | 10:58
Halbeath Park & Ride
57 min Direct

25 Oct | 11:55

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
26.30 GBP 1
25 Oct, 10:58 0 Hours, 57 Mins 25 Oct, 11:55 Halbeath Park & Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
26.30 GBP
25 Oct | 11:58
Halbeath Park & Ride
57 min Direct

25 Oct | 12:55

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
6.30 GBP 1
25 Oct, 11:58 0 Hours, 57 Mins 25 Oct, 12:55 Halbeath Park & Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.30 GBP
25 Oct | 13:33
Halbeath Park & Ride
1 h 22 min 1 Bus Change

25 Oct | 14:55

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
14.15 GBP 1
25 Oct, 13:33 0 Hours, 39 Mins 25 Oct, 14:12 Halbeath Park & Ride
Perth Broxden Park And Ride
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 8 Mins layover in Perth Broxden Park And Ride
25 Oct, 14:20 0 Hours, 35 Mins 25 Oct, 14:55 Perth Broxden Park And Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
14.15 GBP
25 Oct | 15:33
Halbeath Park & Ride
2 h 32 min 1 Bus Change

25 Oct | 18:05

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
14.80 GBP 1
25 Oct, 15:33 0 Hours, 39 Mins 25 Oct, 16:12 Halbeath Park & Ride
Perth Broxden Park And Ride
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 13 Mins layover in Perth Broxden Park And Ride
25 Oct, 17:25 0 Hours, 40 Mins 25 Oct, 18:05 Perth Broxden Park And Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
14.80 GBP
25 Oct | 20:33
Halbeath Park & Ride
1 h 17 min 1 Bus Change

25 Oct | 21:50

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
16.50 GBP 1
25 Oct, 20:33 0 Hours, 38 Mins 25 Oct, 21:11 Halbeath Park & Ride
Perth Broxden Park And Ride
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 9 Mins layover in Perth Broxden Park And Ride
25 Oct, 21:20 0 Hours, 30 Mins 25 Oct, 21:50 Perth Broxden Park And Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
16.50 GBP
25 Oct | 13:58
Halbeath Park & Ride
57 min Direct

25 Oct | 14:55

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
15.30 GBP 1
25 Oct, 13:58 0 Hours, 57 Mins 25 Oct, 14:55 Halbeath Park & Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.30 GBP
25 Oct | 09:03
Halbeath Park & Ride
55 min Direct

25 Oct | 09:58

Dundee
M-TICKET
Megabus
15.40 GBP 1
25 Oct, 09:03 0 Hours, 55 Mins 25 Oct, 09:58 Halbeath Park & Ride
Dundee
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.40 GBP

    Take the Bus Between Halbeath and Dundee?

    Looking to get from Halbeath to Dundee? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £6.30 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with Megabus.

    Remember. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Halbeath to Dundee bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £6.30 book now.


    Useful Information for Halbeath and Dundee

    Halbeath

    Start your journey in Halbeath. The shortest journey time from Halbeath is 55 min, Board the Megabus bus and we will have you on your way to Dundee in no time.

    Get off the bus in Dundee
    Dundee

    Starting in Halbeath, you can be in Dundee in just 55 min with Megabus. Book today from just £6.30 with easyBus.com.. Dundee is an industrial city and port of 150,000 people (2016) in Angus in North East Scotland. It stands on the north bank of the Firth of Tay, which broadens out into the North Sea here. Its prime visitor attractions are the sailing ship Discovery, the Verdant jute mill, and the V&A design museum. It's also a convenient base for nearby major golf tournaments, and for exploring Deeside and the Eastern Highlands.

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com