SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Gothenburg Airport to Gothenburg

Bus Tickets from £8.50 with up to 44 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Gothenburg Airport to Gothenburg

easyBus can help you travel from Gothenburg Airport to Gothenburg with up to 44 connections per day, and fares from as little as £8.50. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 20 min | Bus Departs - Gothenburg Airport | Bus Arrives - Gothenburg | Buses on This Route - Flygbussarna Airport Coaches, Nettbuss

Currency
23 Jan | 14:50
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 15:20

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 14:50 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 15:20 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 14:50
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 15:10

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 14:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 15:10 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 15:02
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 15:22

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:02 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 15:22 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 15:02
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 15:32

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:02 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 15:32 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 15:15
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
35 min Direct

23 Jan | 15:50

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Nettbuss
8.50 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:15 0 Hours, 35 Mins 23 Jan, 15:50 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.50 GBP
23 Jan | 15:14
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 15:34

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:14 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 15:34 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 15:14
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 15:44

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:14 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 15:44 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 15:38
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 16:08

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:38 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 16:08 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 15:26
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 15:56

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:26 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 15:56 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 15:50
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 16:20

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:50 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 16:20 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 15:26
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 15:46

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:26 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 15:46 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 15:38
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 15:58

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:38 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 15:58 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 15:50
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 16:10

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 15:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 16:10 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 16:38
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 17:08

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 16:38 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 17:08 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 16:50
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 17:20

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 16:50 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 17:20 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 16:02
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 16:22

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 16:02 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 16:22 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 16:02
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 16:32

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 16:02 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 16:32 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 16:50
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 17:10

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 16:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 17:10 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 16:38
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 16:58

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 16:38 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 16:58 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 16:14
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 16:34

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 16:14 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 16:34 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 16:14
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 16:44

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 16:14 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 16:44 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 16:26
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 16:56

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 16:26 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 16:56 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 16:26
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 16:46

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 16:26 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 16:46 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 17:14
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 17:34

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:14 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 17:34 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 17:02
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 17:32

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:02 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 17:32 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 17:02
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 17:22

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:02 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 17:22 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 17:50
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 18:20

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:50 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 18:20 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 18:02
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 18:32

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 18:02 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 18:32 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 17:50
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 18:10

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:50 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 18:10 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 17:38
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 18:08

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:38 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 18:08 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 17:26
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 17:56

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:26 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 17:56 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 17:14
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 17:44

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:14 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 17:44 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 17:26
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 17:46

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:26 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 17:46 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 18:14
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
30 min Direct

23 Jan | 18:44

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 18:14 0 Hours, 30 Mins 23 Jan, 18:44 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 18:26
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 18:46

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 18:26 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 18:46 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 17:38
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 17:58

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 17:38 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 17:58 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 18:02
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
20 min Direct

23 Jan | 18:22

Gothenburg Korsvagen
M-TICKET
Flygbussarna Airport Coaches
9.58 GBP 1
23 Jan, 18:02 0 Hours, 20 Mins 23 Jan, 18:22 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Korsvagen
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.58 GBP
23 Jan | 18:30
Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
35 min Direct

23 Jan | 19:05

Gothenburg Central Bus Station
M-TICKET
Nettbuss
8.50 GBP 1
23 Jan, 18:30 0 Hours, 35 Mins 23 Jan, 19:05 Gothenburg Landvetter Airport
Gothenburg Central Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.50 GBP