SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Foggia to Milan Malpensa Airport

Bus Tickets from £35.34 with up to 1 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Foggia to Milan Malpensa Airport

easyBus can help you travel from Foggia to Milan Malpensa Airport with up to 1 connections per day, and fares from as little as £35.34. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 10 h 15 min | Bus Departs - Foggia | Bus Arrives - Milan Malpensa Airport | Buses on This Route - Marino

Currency
11 Dec | 21:25
Foggia Bus Station
10 h 15 min 1 Bus Change

12 Dec | 07:40

Milan Malpensa Airport Terminal 1
M-TICKET
Marino
35.34 GBP 1
11 Dec, 21:25 9 Hours, 20 Mins 12 Dec, 06:45 Foggia Bus Station
Milan Lampugnano
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 35 Mins layover in Milan Lampugnano
12 Dec, 07:20 0 Hours, 20 Mins 12 Dec, 07:40 Milan Lampugnano
Milan Malpensa Airport Terminal 1
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
35.34 GBP

    Take the Bus Between Foggia and Milan Malpensa Airport?

    Looking to get from Foggia to Milan Malpensa Airport? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £35.34 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with Marino.

    Remmeber. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Foggia to Milan Malpensa Airport bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £35.34 book now.


    Useful Information for Foggia and Milan Malpensa Airport

    Get on the bus in Foggia
    Foggia

    Start your journey in Foggia. Foggia is a city in Apulia (Puglia) in Italy.

    Get off the bus in Milan Malpensa Airport
    Milan Malpensa Airport

    Starting in Foggia, you can be in Milan Malpensa Airport in just 10 h 15 min with Marino. Book today from just £35.34 with easyBus.com.. Milan Malpensa Airport (Milano Malpensa; MXP IATA) is the main airport for the city of Milan and the Lombardy, Piedmont and Liguria regions of northern Italy. It is the country's second-busiest airport, and one of its two intercontinental hubs, the other being Fiumicino Airport at Rome. It is located 40 km north-west of Milan, near the towns of Gallarate and Busto Arsizio. It is not Milan's only airport nor the closest to the city centre – the smaller Linate Airport on the east side of Milan is 8 km from the city centre.

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com