}

SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Edinburgh to Edinburgh Airport

Bus Tickets from £6.00 with up to 242 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Edinburgh to Edinburgh Airport

easyBus can help you travel from Edinburgh to Edinburgh Airport with up to 242 connections per day, and fares from as little as £6.00. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 3 min | Bus Departs - Edinburgh | Bus Arrives - Edinburgh Airport | Buses on This Route - Edinburgh Trams

Departures on 12 August Show Me the Next Day
Currency
13 Aug | 21:04
Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
22 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:26

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:04 0 Hours, 22 Mins 13 Aug, 21:26 Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:21
Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
35 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:56

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:21 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Aug, 21:56 Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:22
Edinburgh Park Station
14 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:36

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:22 0 Hours, 14 Mins 13 Aug, 21:36 Edinburgh Park Station
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:09
Edinburgh Saughton
17 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:26

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:09 0 Hours, 17 Mins 13 Aug, 21:26 Edinburgh Saughton
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:03
Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
3 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:06

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:03 0 Hours, 3 Mins 13 Aug, 21:06 Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:18
Edinburgh West End - Princes Street
28 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:46

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:18 0 Hours, 28 Mins 13 Aug, 21:46 Edinburgh West End - Princes Street
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:04
Edinburgh Park Central
12 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:16

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:04 0 Hours, 12 Mins 13 Aug, 21:16 Edinburgh Park Central
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:11
Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
35 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:46

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:11 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Aug, 21:46 Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:23
Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
3 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:26

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:23 0 Hours, 3 Mins 13 Aug, 21:26 Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:20
Edinburgh Gogarburn
6 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:26

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:20 0 Hours, 6 Mins 13 Aug, 21:26 Edinburgh Gogarburn
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:16
Edinburgh Gyle Centre
10 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:26

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:16 0 Hours, 10 Mins 13 Aug, 21:26 Edinburgh Gyle Centre
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:14
Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
22 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:36

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:14 0 Hours, 22 Mins 13 Aug, 21:36 Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:13
Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
3 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:16

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:13 0 Hours, 3 Mins 13 Aug, 21:16 Edinburgh Ingliston Park & Ride
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:14
Edinburgh Park Central
12 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:26

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:14 0 Hours, 12 Mins 13 Aug, 21:26 Edinburgh Park Central
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:04
Edinburgh Princes Street
32 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:36

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:04 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Aug, 21:36 Edinburgh Princes Street
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:08
Edinburgh West End - Princes Street
28 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:36

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:08 0 Hours, 28 Mins 13 Aug, 21:36 Edinburgh West End - Princes Street
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:06
Edinburgh Balgreen
20 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:26

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:06 0 Hours, 20 Mins 13 Aug, 21:26 Edinburgh Balgreen
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:19
Edinburgh York Place
37 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:56

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:19 0 Hours, 37 Mins 13 Aug, 21:56 Edinburgh York Place
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:24
Edinburgh Princes Street
32 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:56

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:24 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Aug, 21:56 Edinburgh Princes Street
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:19
Edinburgh Saughton
17 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:36

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:19 0 Hours, 17 Mins 13 Aug, 21:36 Edinburgh Saughton
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:24
Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
22 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:46

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:24 0 Hours, 22 Mins 13 Aug, 21:46 Edinburgh Murrayfield Stadium
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:14
Edinburgh Princes Street
32 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:46

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:14 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Aug, 21:46 Edinburgh Princes Street
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:26
Edinburgh Gyle Centre
10 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:36

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:26 0 Hours, 10 Mins 13 Aug, 21:36 Edinburgh Gyle Centre
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:34
Edinburgh Park Central
12 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:46

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:34 0 Hours, 12 Mins 13 Aug, 21:46 Edinburgh Park Central
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:31
Edinburgh Bankhead
15 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:46

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:31 0 Hours, 15 Mins 13 Aug, 21:46 Edinburgh Bankhead
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:18
Edinburgh Gateway
8 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:26

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:18 0 Hours, 8 Mins 13 Aug, 21:26 Edinburgh Gateway
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:10
Edinburgh Gogarburn
6 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:16

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:10 0 Hours, 6 Mins 13 Aug, 21:16 Edinburgh Gogarburn
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:16
Edinburgh Balgreen
20 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:36

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:16 0 Hours, 20 Mins 13 Aug, 21:36 Edinburgh Balgreen
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:29
Edinburgh York Place
37 min Direct

13 Aug | 22:06

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:29 0 Hours, 37 Mins 13 Aug, 22:06 Edinburgh York Place
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:21
Edinburgh Haymarket
25 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:46

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:21 0 Hours, 25 Mins 13 Aug, 21:46 Edinburgh Haymarket
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:36
Edinburgh Gyle Centre
10 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:46

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:36 0 Hours, 10 Mins 13 Aug, 21:46 Edinburgh Gyle Centre
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:11
Edinburgh Bankhead
15 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:26

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:11 0 Hours, 15 Mins 13 Aug, 21:26 Edinburgh Bankhead
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:36
Edinburgh Balgreen
20 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:56

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:36 0 Hours, 20 Mins 13 Aug, 21:56 Edinburgh Balgreen
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:21
Edinburgh Bankhead
15 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:36

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:21 0 Hours, 15 Mins 13 Aug, 21:36 Edinburgh Bankhead
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:34
Edinburgh Princes Street
32 min Direct

13 Aug | 22:06

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:34 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Aug, 22:06 Edinburgh Princes Street
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:31
Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
35 min Direct

13 Aug | 22:06

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:31 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Aug, 22:06 Edinburgh St. Andrew Square
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:40
Edinburgh Gogarburn
6 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:46

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:40 0 Hours, 6 Mins 13 Aug, 21:46 Edinburgh Gogarburn
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP
13 Aug | 21:32
Edinburgh Park Station
14 min Direct

13 Aug | 21:46

Edinburgh Airport
M-TICKET
Edinburgh Trams
6.00 GBP 1
13 Aug, 21:32 0 Hours, 14 Mins 13 Aug, 21:46 Edinburgh Park Station
Edinburgh Airport
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
6.00 GBP