SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Dublin to Galway

Bus Tickets from £11.22 with up to 20 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Dublin to Galway

easyBus can help you travel from Dublin to Galway with up to 20 connections per day, and fares from as little as £11.22. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 2 h 25 min | Bus Departs - Dublin | Bus Arrives - Galway | Buses on This Route - Irish Citylink, GoBus.ie, Eireagle

Currency
17 Oct | 19:15
Dublin Airport Terminal 2
3 h 0 min Direct

17 Oct | 22:15

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
15.54 GBP 1
17 Oct, 19:15 3 Hours, 0 Mins 17 Oct, 22:15 Dublin Airport Terminal 2
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.54 GBP
17 Oct | 18:15
Dublin Airport Terminal 2
2 h 30 min Direct

17 Oct | 20:45

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
15.54 GBP 1
17 Oct, 18:15 2 Hours, 30 Mins 17 Oct, 20:45 Dublin Airport Terminal 2
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.54 GBP
17 Oct | 19:15
Dublin Airport Terminal 2
2 h 55 min Direct

17 Oct | 22:10

Galway GMIT
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
14.76 GBP 1
17 Oct, 19:15 2 Hours, 55 Mins 17 Oct, 22:10 Dublin Airport Terminal 2
Galway GMIT
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
14.76 GBP
17 Oct | 18:15
Dublin Airport Terminal 2
2 h 25 min Direct

17 Oct | 20:40

Galway GMIT
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
14.76 GBP 1
17 Oct, 18:15 2 Hours, 25 Mins 17 Oct, 20:40 Dublin Airport Terminal 2
Galway GMIT
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
14.76 GBP
17 Oct | 20:15
Dublin Airport Terminal 2
2 h 55 min Direct

17 Oct | 23:10

Galway GMIT
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
14.76 GBP 1
17 Oct, 20:15 2 Hours, 55 Mins 17 Oct, 23:10 Dublin Airport Terminal 2
Galway GMIT
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
14.76 GBP
17 Oct | 19:45
Dublin Aston Quay
2 h 30 min Direct

17 Oct | 22:15

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
11.22 GBP 1
17 Oct, 19:45 2 Hours, 30 Mins 17 Oct, 22:15 Dublin Aston Quay
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.22 GBP
17 Oct | 18:45
Dublin Airport
3 h 0 min Direct

17 Oct | 21:45

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
GoBus.ie
15.54 GBP 1
17 Oct, 18:45 3 Hours, 0 Mins 17 Oct, 21:45 Dublin Airport
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.54 GBP
17 Oct | 20:15
Dublin City center
2 h 30 min Direct

17 Oct | 22:45

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
GoBus.ie
11.22 GBP 1
17 Oct, 20:15 2 Hours, 30 Mins 17 Oct, 22:45 Dublin City center
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.22 GBP
17 Oct | 18:45
Dublin Aston Quay
2 h 30 min Direct

17 Oct | 21:15

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
11.22 GBP 1
17 Oct, 18:45 2 Hours, 30 Mins 17 Oct, 21:15 Dublin Aston Quay
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.22 GBP
17 Oct | 19:15
Dublin City center
2 h 30 min Direct

17 Oct | 21:45

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
GoBus.ie
11.22 GBP 1
17 Oct, 19:15 2 Hours, 30 Mins 17 Oct, 21:45 Dublin City center
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.22 GBP
17 Oct | 18:15
Dublin City center
2 h 30 min Direct

17 Oct | 20:45

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
GoBus.ie
11.22 GBP 1
17 Oct, 18:15 2 Hours, 30 Mins 17 Oct, 20:45 Dublin City center
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.22 GBP
17 Oct | 20:15
Dublin Airport Terminal 2
3 h 0 min Direct

17 Oct | 23:15

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
15.54 GBP 1
17 Oct, 20:15 3 Hours, 0 Mins 17 Oct, 23:15 Dublin Airport Terminal 2
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.54 GBP
17 Oct | 20:45
Dublin Aston Quay
2 h 30 min Direct

17 Oct | 23:15

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
11.22 GBP 1
17 Oct, 20:45 2 Hours, 30 Mins 17 Oct, 23:15 Dublin Aston Quay
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.22 GBP
17 Oct | 21:15
Dublin Airport Terminal 2
3 h 0 min Direct

18 Oct | 00:15

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
15.54 GBP 1
17 Oct, 21:15 3 Hours, 0 Mins 18 Oct, 00:15 Dublin Airport Terminal 2
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.54 GBP
17 Oct | 21:00
Dublin Airport
2 h 30 min Direct

17 Oct | 23:30

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
GoBus.ie
15.54 GBP 1
17 Oct, 21:00 2 Hours, 30 Mins 17 Oct, 23:30 Dublin Airport
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.54 GBP
17 Oct | 21:45
Dublin Aston Quay
2 h 30 min Direct

18 Oct | 00:15

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
11.22 GBP 1
17 Oct, 21:45 2 Hours, 30 Mins 18 Oct, 00:15 Dublin Aston Quay
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
11.22 GBP
17 Oct | 19:45
Dublin Airport
3 h 0 min Direct

17 Oct | 22:45

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
GoBus.ie
15.54 GBP 1
17 Oct, 19:45 3 Hours, 0 Mins 17 Oct, 22:45 Dublin Airport
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.54 GBP
17 Oct | 21:45
Dublin Airport
3 h 0 min Direct

18 Oct | 00:45

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
GoBus.ie
15.54 GBP 1
17 Oct, 21:45 3 Hours, 0 Mins 18 Oct, 00:45 Dublin Airport
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.54 GBP
17 Oct | 21:15
Dublin Airport Terminal 2
2 h 55 min Direct

18 Oct | 00:10

Galway GMIT
M-TICKET
Irish Citylink
14.76 GBP 1
17 Oct, 21:15 2 Hours, 55 Mins 18 Oct, 00:10 Dublin Airport Terminal 2
Galway GMIT
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
14.76 GBP
17 Oct | 18:15
Dublin Airport Terminal 2
2 h 30 min Direct

17 Oct | 20:45

Galway Coach Station
M-TICKET
Eireagle
16.40 GBP 1
17 Oct, 18:15 2 Hours, 30 Mins 17 Oct, 20:45 Dublin Airport Terminal 2
Galway Coach Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
16.40 GBP

Take the Bus Between Dublin and Galway?

Looking to get from Dublin to Galway? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £11.22 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with Irish Citylink, GoBus.ie, Eireagle.

Remmeber. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Dublin to Galway bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £11.22 book now.


Useful Information for Dublin and Galway

Get on the bus in Dublin
Dublin

Start your journey in Dublin. Our earliest departure from Dublin is at 2 h 25 min. Board the Irish Citylink, GoBus.ie, Eireagle bus and we will have you on your way to Galway in no time.

Get off the bus in Galway
Galway

Starting in Dublin, you can be in Galway in just 2 h 25 min with Irish Citylink, GoBus.ie, Eireagle. Book today from just £11.22 with easyBus.com.. Galway (Irish: Gaillimh), has a population of over 70,000 and is Ireland's fifth largest city and a major hub for visits to West Ireland. It has long been known as "The City of the Tribes" and this title could not be more appropriate these days, given the multicultural vibrancy of present-day Galway.

easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

Save up to 60%
Bus tickets from just £1

1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
From more than 150 operators

Review Prices and Departures
It’s easy at easyBus.com