}

SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Budapest Airport to Budapest

Bus Tickets from £8.96 with up to 40 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Budapest Airport to Budapest

easyBus can help you travel from Budapest Airport to Budapest with up to 40 connections per day, and fares from as little as £8.96. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 30 min | Bus Departs - Budapest Airport | Bus Arrives - Budapest | Buses on This Route - miniBUD Ltd.

Departures on 25 May Show Me the Next Day
Currency
26 May | 13:45
Budapest Airport
1 h 1 min Direct

26 May | 14:46

Budapest Nyugati
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 13:45 1 Hours, 1 Mins 26 May, 14:46 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nyugati
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 14:15
Budapest Airport
51 min Direct

26 May | 15:06

Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 14:15 0 Hours, 51 Mins 26 May, 15:06 Budapest Airport
Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 14:45
Budapest Airport
30 min Direct

26 May | 15:15

Budapest Nepliget
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 14:45 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 May, 15:15 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nepliget
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 13:45
Budapest Airport
30 min Direct

26 May | 14:15

Budapest Nepliget
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 13:45 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 May, 14:15 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nepliget
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 14:45
Budapest Airport
43 min Direct

26 May | 15:28

Budapest Ritz Carlton
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 14:45 0 Hours, 43 Mins 26 May, 15:28 Budapest Airport
Budapest Ritz Carlton
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 14:15
Budapest Airport
1 h 1 min Direct

26 May | 15:16

Budapest Nyugati
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 14:15 1 Hours, 1 Mins 26 May, 15:16 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nyugati
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 15:15
Budapest Airport
30 min Direct

26 May | 15:45

Budapest Nepliget
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 15:15 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 May, 15:45 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nepliget
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 15:15
Budapest Airport
51 min Direct

26 May | 16:06

Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 15:15 0 Hours, 51 Mins 26 May, 16:06 Budapest Airport
Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 15:15
Budapest Airport
43 min Direct

26 May | 15:58

Budapest Ritz Carlton
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 15:15 0 Hours, 43 Mins 26 May, 15:58 Budapest Airport
Budapest Ritz Carlton
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 15:15
Budapest Airport
1 h 1 min Direct

26 May | 16:16

Budapest Nyugati
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 15:15 1 Hours, 1 Mins 26 May, 16:16 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nyugati
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 15:45
Budapest Airport
1 h 1 min Direct

26 May | 16:46

Budapest Nyugati
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 15:45 1 Hours, 1 Mins 26 May, 16:46 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nyugati
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 14:45
Budapest Airport
51 min Direct

26 May | 15:36

Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 14:45 0 Hours, 51 Mins 26 May, 15:36 Budapest Airport
Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 13:45
Budapest Airport
1 h 11 min Direct

26 May | 14:56

Budapest Keleti Railway station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 13:45 1 Hours, 11 Mins 26 May, 14:56 Budapest Airport
Budapest Keleti Railway station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 13:45
Budapest Airport
43 min Direct

26 May | 14:28

Budapest Ritz Carlton
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 13:45 0 Hours, 43 Mins 26 May, 14:28 Budapest Airport
Budapest Ritz Carlton
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 14:45
Budapest Airport
1 h 1 min Direct

26 May | 15:46

Budapest Nyugati
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 14:45 1 Hours, 1 Mins 26 May, 15:46 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nyugati
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 14:15
Budapest Airport
1 h 11 min Direct

26 May | 15:26

Budapest Keleti Railway station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 14:15 1 Hours, 11 Mins 26 May, 15:26 Budapest Airport
Budapest Keleti Railway station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 15:45
Budapest Airport
1 h 11 min Direct

26 May | 16:56

Budapest Keleti Railway station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 15:45 1 Hours, 11 Mins 26 May, 16:56 Budapest Airport
Budapest Keleti Railway station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 14:15
Budapest Airport
30 min Direct

26 May | 14:45

Budapest Nepliget
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 14:15 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 May, 14:45 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nepliget
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 13:45
Budapest Airport
51 min Direct

26 May | 14:36

Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 13:45 0 Hours, 51 Mins 26 May, 14:36 Budapest Airport
Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 15:15
Budapest Airport
1 h 11 min Direct

26 May | 16:26

Budapest Keleti Railway station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 15:15 1 Hours, 11 Mins 26 May, 16:26 Budapest Airport
Budapest Keleti Railway station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 16:15
Budapest Airport
30 min Direct

26 May | 16:45

Budapest Nepliget
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 16:15 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 May, 16:45 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nepliget
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 16:15
Budapest Airport
51 min Direct

26 May | 17:06

Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 16:15 0 Hours, 51 Mins 26 May, 17:06 Budapest Airport
Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 16:15
Budapest Airport
1 h 1 min Direct

26 May | 17:16

Budapest Nyugati
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 16:15 1 Hours, 1 Mins 26 May, 17:16 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nyugati
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 14:15
Budapest Airport
43 min Direct

26 May | 14:58

Budapest Ritz Carlton
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 14:15 0 Hours, 43 Mins 26 May, 14:58 Budapest Airport
Budapest Ritz Carlton
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 15:45
Budapest Airport
30 min Direct

26 May | 16:15

Budapest Nepliget
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 15:45 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 May, 16:15 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nepliget
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 14:45
Budapest Airport
1 h 11 min Direct

26 May | 15:56

Budapest Keleti Railway station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 14:45 1 Hours, 11 Mins 26 May, 15:56 Budapest Airport
Budapest Keleti Railway station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 16:45
Budapest Airport
1 h 11 min Direct

26 May | 17:56

Budapest Keleti Railway station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 16:45 1 Hours, 11 Mins 26 May, 17:56 Budapest Airport
Budapest Keleti Railway station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 15:45
Budapest Airport
51 min Direct

26 May | 16:36

Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 15:45 0 Hours, 51 Mins 26 May, 16:36 Budapest Airport
Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 15:45
Budapest Airport
43 min Direct

26 May | 16:28

Budapest Ritz Carlton
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 15:45 0 Hours, 43 Mins 26 May, 16:28 Budapest Airport
Budapest Ritz Carlton
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 17:15
Budapest Airport
30 min Direct

26 May | 17:45

Budapest Nepliget
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 17:15 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 May, 17:45 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nepliget
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 16:45
Budapest Airport
51 min Direct

26 May | 17:36

Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 16:45 0 Hours, 51 Mins 26 May, 17:36 Budapest Airport
Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 17:15
Budapest Airport
51 min Direct

26 May | 18:06

Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 17:15 0 Hours, 51 Mins 26 May, 18:06 Budapest Airport
Budapest Déli Pályaudvar Railway Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 16:15
Budapest Airport
43 min Direct

26 May | 16:58

Budapest Ritz Carlton
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 16:15 0 Hours, 43 Mins 26 May, 16:58 Budapest Airport
Budapest Ritz Carlton
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 16:45
Budapest Airport
43 min Direct

26 May | 17:28

Budapest Ritz Carlton
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 16:45 0 Hours, 43 Mins 26 May, 17:28 Budapest Airport
Budapest Ritz Carlton
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 16:45
Budapest Airport
1 h 1 min Direct

26 May | 17:46

Budapest Nyugati
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 16:45 1 Hours, 1 Mins 26 May, 17:46 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nyugati
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 17:15
Budapest Airport
43 min Direct

26 May | 17:58

Budapest Ritz Carlton
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 17:15 0 Hours, 43 Mins 26 May, 17:58 Budapest Airport
Budapest Ritz Carlton
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 16:45
Budapest Airport
30 min Direct

26 May | 17:15

Budapest Nepliget
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 16:45 0 Hours, 30 Mins 26 May, 17:15 Budapest Airport
Budapest Nepliget
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP
26 May | 16:15
Budapest Airport
1 h 11 min Direct

26 May | 17:26

Budapest Keleti Railway station
M-TICKET
miniBUD Ltd.
8.96 GBP 1
26 May, 16:15 1 Hours, 11 Mins 26 May, 17:26 Budapest Airport
Budapest Keleti Railway station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
8.96 GBP