}

Need a quotation?

Dear Customers, if you wish to receive a quotation, we kindly ask you to fill in below form. Once the form has been duly filled and submitted, the rates will be quoted to you.

[contact-form-7 id=""]

SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Bristol to Leeds

Bus Tickets from £13.69 with up to 20 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Bristol to Leeds

easyBus can help you travel from Bristol to Leeds with up to 20 connections per day, and fares from as little as £13.69. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 4 h 55 min | Bus Departs - Bristol | Bus Arrives - Leeds | Buses on This Route - , Megabus

Departures on 28 September Show Me the Next Day
Currency
29 Sep | 09:00
Bristol Bus Station
6 h 0 min 1 Bus Change

29 Sep | 15:00

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
17.80 GBP 1
29 Sep, 09:00 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 11:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 12:00 3 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 15:00 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
17.80 GBP
29 Sep | 07:35
Bristol University of West England East Gate
7 h 10 min Direct

29 Sep | 14:45

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
Megabus
13.69 GBP 1
29 Sep, 07:35 7 Hours, 10 Mins 29 Sep, 14:45 Bristol University of West England East Gate
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
13.69 GBP
29 Sep | 07:50
Bristol Airport Terminal
7 h 10 min 2 Bus Change

29 Sep | 15:00

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
25.00 GBP 1
29 Sep, 07:50 0 Hours, 40 Mins 29 Sep, 08:30 Bristol Airport Terminal
Bristol Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 30 Mins layover in Bristol Bus Station
29 Sep, 09:00 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 11:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 12:00 3 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 15:00 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
25.00 GBP
29 Sep | 09:50
Bristol Airport Terminal
7 h 20 min 2 Bus Change

29 Sep | 17:10

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
38.00 GBP 1
29 Sep, 09:50 0 Hours, 37 Mins 29 Sep, 10:27 Bristol Airport Terminal
Bristol Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 33 Mins layover in Bristol Bus Station
29 Sep, 11:00 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 13:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 14:00 3 Hours, 10 Mins 29 Sep, 17:10 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
38.00 GBP
29 Sep | 08:45
Bristol Bond St
4 h 55 min Direct

29 Sep | 13:40

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
Megabus
15.96 GBP 1
29 Sep, 08:45 4 Hours, 55 Mins 29 Sep, 13:40 Bristol Bond St
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.96 GBP
29 Sep | 08:50
Bristol Airport Terminal
7 h 10 min 2 Bus Change

29 Sep | 16:00

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
37.00 GBP 1
29 Sep, 08:50 0 Hours, 40 Mins 29 Sep, 09:30 Bristol Airport Terminal
Bristol Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 30 Mins layover in Bristol Bus Station
29 Sep, 10:00 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 12:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 13:00 3 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 16:00 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
37.00 GBP
29 Sep | 10:50
Bristol Airport Terminal
7 h 25 min 2 Bus Change

29 Sep | 18:15

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
25.00 GBP 1
29 Sep, 10:50 0 Hours, 37 Mins 29 Sep, 11:27 Bristol Airport Terminal
Bristol Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 33 Mins layover in Bristol Bus Station
29 Sep, 12:00 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 14:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 15:00 3 Hours, 15 Mins 29 Sep, 18:15 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
25.00 GBP
29 Sep | 10:00
Bristol Bus Station
6 h 0 min 1 Bus Change

29 Sep | 16:00

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
14.50 GBP 1
29 Sep, 10:00 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 12:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 13:00 3 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 16:00 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
14.50 GBP
29 Sep | 14:00
Bristol Bus Station
5 h 45 min 1 Bus Change

29 Sep | 19:45

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
17.80 GBP 1
29 Sep, 14:00 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 16:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 30 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 16:30 3 Hours, 15 Mins 29 Sep, 19:45 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
17.80 GBP
29 Sep | 12:00
Bristol Bus Station
6 h 15 min 1 Bus Change

29 Sep | 18:15

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
19.80 GBP 1
29 Sep, 12:00 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 14:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 15:00 3 Hours, 15 Mins 29 Sep, 18:15 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
19.80 GBP
29 Sep | 13:10
Bristol Airport Terminal
7 h 50 min 2 Bus Change

29 Sep | 21:00

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
26.00 GBP 1
29 Sep, 13:10 0 Hours, 37 Mins 29 Sep, 13:47 Bristol Airport Terminal
Bristol Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 43 Mins layover in Bristol Bus Station
29 Sep, 14:30 2 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Sep, 17:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 18:00 3 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 21:00 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
26.00 GBP
29 Sep | 12:50
Bristol Airport Terminal
6 h 55 min 2 Bus Change

29 Sep | 19:45

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
25.00 GBP 1
29 Sep, 12:50 0 Hours, 37 Mins 29 Sep, 13:27 Bristol Airport Terminal
Bristol Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 33 Mins layover in Bristol Bus Station
29 Sep, 14:00 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 16:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 30 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 16:30 3 Hours, 15 Mins 29 Sep, 19:45 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
25.00 GBP
29 Sep | 11:00
Bristol Bus Station
6 h 10 min 1 Bus Change

29 Sep | 17:10

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
16.40 GBP 1
29 Sep, 11:00 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 13:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 14:00 3 Hours, 10 Mins 29 Sep, 17:10 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
16.40 GBP
29 Sep | 16:00
Bristol Bond St
5 h 45 min Direct

29 Sep | 21:45

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
Megabus
15.96 GBP 1
29 Sep, 16:00 5 Hours, 45 Mins 29 Sep, 21:45 Bristol Bond St
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
15.96 GBP
29 Sep | 14:30
Bristol Bus Station
6 h 30 min 1 Bus Change

29 Sep | 21:00

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
17.80 GBP 1
29 Sep, 14:30 2 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Sep, 17:00 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 18:00 3 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 21:00 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
17.80 GBP
29 Sep | 14:10
Bristol Bond St
5 h 30 min Direct

29 Sep | 19:40

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
Megabus
18.76 GBP 1
29 Sep, 14:10 5 Hours, 30 Mins 29 Sep, 19:40 Bristol Bond St
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
18.76 GBP
29 Sep | 16:30
Bristol Bus Station
6 h 0 min 1 Bus Change

29 Sep | 22:30

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
17.80 GBP 1
29 Sep, 16:30 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 18:30 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 19:30 3 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 22:30 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
17.80 GBP
29 Sep | 18:10
Bristol Airport Terminal
8 h 40 min 2 Bus Change

30 Sep | 02:50

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
29.00 GBP 1
29 Sep, 18:10 0 Hours, 40 Mins 29 Sep, 18:50 Bristol Airport Terminal
Bristol Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 35 Mins layover in Bristol Bus Station
29 Sep, 19:25 1 Hours, 55 Mins 29 Sep, 21:20 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 10 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 22:30 4 Hours, 20 Mins 30 Sep, 02:50 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
29.00 GBP
29 Sep | 15:10
Bristol Airport Terminal
7 h 20 min 2 Bus Change

29 Sep | 22:30

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
25.00 GBP 1
29 Sep, 15:10 0 Hours, 40 Mins 29 Sep, 15:50 Bristol Airport Terminal
Bristol Bus Station
Change of bus | 0 Hours, 40 Mins layover in Bristol Bus Station
29 Sep, 16:30 2 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 18:30 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 0 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 19:30 3 Hours, 0 Mins 29 Sep, 22:30 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
25.00 GBP
29 Sep | 19:25
Bristol Bus Station
7 h 25 min 1 Bus Change

30 Sep | 02:50

Leeds Bus Station
M-TICKET
25.80 GBP 1
29 Sep, 19:25 1 Hours, 55 Mins 29 Sep, 21:20 Bristol Bus Station
Birmingham Coach Station
Change of bus | 1 Hours, 10 Mins layover in Birmingham Coach Station
29 Sep, 22:30 4 Hours, 20 Mins 30 Sep, 02:50 Birmingham Coach Station
Leeds Bus Station
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
25.80 GBP

    Take the Bus Between Bristol and Leeds?

    Looking to get from Bristol to Leeds? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £13.69 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with , Megabus.

    Remember. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Bristol to Leeds bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £13.69 book now.


    Useful Information for Bristol and Leeds

    Get on the bus in Bristol
    Bristol

    Start your journey in Bristol. Bristol is a city in the West Country of England. Famous for its maritime history it also offers a great and diverse range of attractions, hotels, bars and events. Bristol is one of England's top visitor destinations, and the best time to visit is in the summer when major festivals are held in the city. Although cursed by some horrible post-war buildings, Bristol is nevertheless an amiable, grooved, laid-back city whose mellow vibe is reflected in the music of Massive Attack, Portishead and Tricky that perfectly captures the sultry, lean burn atmosphere of a warm summer's evening in this historic and cultured city.

    Get off the bus in Leeds
    Leeds

    Starting in Bristol, you can be in Leeds in just 4 h 55 min with , Megabus. Book today from just £13.69 with easyBus.com.. The view of Leeds from the M621.Leeds is the largest city in the county of West Yorkshire and the third largest city in Britain, though its urban area size falls behind that of Manchester. Once a major industrial centre, the city today is better known for being the largest UK financial centre outside of London, and for its impressive shopping, nightlife, universities and sports facilities. Leeds also has a growing cultural reputation, being home to many museums, restaurants and theatres, and a mixture of Georgian, Victorian, 20th and 21st century architecture.

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com