}

SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport to Milan

Bus Tickets from £7.25 with up to 33 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport to Milan

easyBus can help you travel from Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport to Milan with up to 33 connections per day, and fares from as little as £7.25. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 50 min | Bus Departs - Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport | Bus Arrives - Milan | Buses on This Route - Terravision, Autostradale

Departures on 07 July Show Me the Next Day
Currency
08 Jul | 13:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

08 Jul | 14:00

Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
M-TICKET
Terravision
7.25 GBP 1
08 Jul, 13:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 08 Jul, 14:00 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
7.25 GBP
08 Jul | 13:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 14:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 13:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 14:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 13:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 13:50

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 13:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 13:50 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 12:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 13:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 12:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 13:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 14:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

08 Jul | 15:00

Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
M-TICKET
Terravision
7.25 GBP 1
08 Jul, 14:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 08 Jul, 15:00 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
7.25 GBP
08 Jul | 14:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 14:50

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 14:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 14:50 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 14:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 15:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 14:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 15:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 15:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

08 Jul | 16:00

Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
M-TICKET
Terravision
7.25 GBP 1
08 Jul, 15:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 08 Jul, 16:00 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
7.25 GBP
08 Jul | 15:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 15:50

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 15:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 15:50 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 15:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 16:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 15:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 16:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 16:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

08 Jul | 17:00

Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
M-TICKET
Terravision
7.25 GBP 1
08 Jul, 16:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 08 Jul, 17:00 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
7.25 GBP
08 Jul | 16:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 16:50

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 16:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 16:50 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 17:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

08 Jul | 18:00

Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
M-TICKET
Terravision
7.25 GBP 1
08 Jul, 17:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 08 Jul, 18:00 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
7.25 GBP
08 Jul | 17:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 17:50

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 17:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 17:50 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 16:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 17:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 16:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 17:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 18:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

08 Jul | 19:00

Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
M-TICKET
Terravision
7.25 GBP 1
08 Jul, 18:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 08 Jul, 19:00 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
7.25 GBP
08 Jul | 18:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 18:50

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 18:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 18:50 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 17:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 18:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 17:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 18:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 18:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 19:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 18:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 19:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 19:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 19:50

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 19:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 19:50 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 19:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

08 Jul | 20:00

Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
M-TICKET
Terravision
7.25 GBP 1
08 Jul, 19:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 08 Jul, 20:00 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
7.25 GBP
08 Jul | 20:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

08 Jul | 21:00

Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
M-TICKET
Terravision
7.25 GBP 1
08 Jul, 20:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 08 Jul, 21:00 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
7.25 GBP
08 Jul | 21:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

08 Jul | 22:00

Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
M-TICKET
Terravision
7.25 GBP 1
08 Jul, 21:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 08 Jul, 22:00 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
7.25 GBP
08 Jul | 21:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 21:50

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 21:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 21:50 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 21:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 22:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 21:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 22:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 22:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

08 Jul | 23:00

Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
M-TICKET
Terravision
7.25 GBP 1
08 Jul, 22:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 08 Jul, 23:00 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
7.25 GBP
08 Jul | 20:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 20:50

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 20:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 20:50 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 19:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 20:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 19:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 20:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 20:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 21:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 20:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 21:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 22:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 22:50

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 22:00 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 22:50 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 22:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

08 Jul | 23:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 22:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 08 Jul, 23:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP
08 Jul | 23:00
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
1 h 0 min Direct

09 Jul | 00:00

Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
M-TICKET
Terravision
7.25 GBP 1
08 Jul, 23:00 1 Hours, 0 Mins 09 Jul, 00:00 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale Piazza Luigi di Savoia
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
7.25 GBP
08 Jul | 23:30
Bergamo Airport Bus Station
50 min Direct

09 Jul | 00:20

Milan Centrale
M-TICKET
Autostradale
9.06 GBP 1
08 Jul, 23:30 0 Hours, 50 Mins 09 Jul, 00:20 Bergamo Airport Bus Station
Milan Centrale
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
9.06 GBP

    Take the Bus Between Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport and Milan?

    Looking to get from Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport to Milan? Take the bus is a great choice and is often the cheapest method of transport. With tickets from as low as £7.25 on this route you are guaranteed great value. We sell tickets on this route with Terravision, Autostradale.

    Remember. Bus travel is low emission so you’re doing your bit for the environment as well as grabbing a super deal. All our bus operators maintain modern, well equipped fleets, offering comforts including wi-fi, electric outlets, WC, and reclining seats.

    We recommend booking as far in advance as you can in order to secure your seat. Seats on the Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport to Milan bus route sell quickly, so to secure a fare as low as £7.25 book now.


    Useful Information for Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport and Milan

    Get on the bus in Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport
    Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport

    Start your journey in Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport. The shortest journey time from Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport is 50 min, Board the Terravision, Autostradale bus and we will have you on your way to Milan in no time.

    Get off the bus in Milan
    Milan

    Starting in Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport, you can be in Milan in just 50 min with Terravision, Autostradale. Book today from just £7.25 with easyBus.com.. Milan (Italian: Milano; Milanese: Milan) is financially the most important city in Italy, and home to the Borsa Italiana stock exchange. It is the second most populous city proper in the country, but sits at the centre of Italy's largest urban and metropolitan area. While not considered as beautiful as some Italian cities, having been greatly destroyed by Second World War bomb raids, the city has rebuilt itself into a thriving cosmopolitan business capital. In essence, for a tourist, what makes Milan interesting compared to other places is that the city is truly more about the lifestyle of enjoying worldly pleasures: a paradise for shopping, football, opera, and nightlife. Milan remains the marketplace for Italian fashion – fashion aficionados, supermodels and international paparazzi descend upon the city twice a year for its spring and autumn fairs. Milan is famous for its wealth of historical and modern sights - the Duomo, one of the biggest and grandest Gothic cathedrals in the world, La Scala, one of the best established opera houses in the world, the Galleria Vittorio Emanuele, a glamorous 19th-century arcaded shopping gallery, the Brera art gallery, with some of the finest artistic works in Europe, the Pirelli tower, a majestic example of 1960s modernist Italian architecture, the San Siro, a huge and famed stadium, or the Castello Sforzesco, a grand medieval castle. So, you have your fair share of old and new monuments. Plus, it contains one of the world's most famous paintings - Leonardo da Vinci's The Last Supper.

    easyBus offers routes from more than 150 bus operators

    easyBus – Convenient, flexible and great value bus tickets.

    easyBus has been offering great value bus travel since 2004. Since mid-2019 we have extended our network through partnerships with most of Europe’s leading bus companies. We now offer bus trip comparison, and online booking, for more than 200 operators. This allows our customer to book thousands of possible routes in the UK and throughout Europe. Wherever you are travelling to, easyBus offers you an amazing range of destinations at great prices.

    Save up to 60%
    Bus tickets from just £1

    1000s of Bus Routes to choose from
    From more than 150 operators

    Review Prices and Departures
    It’s easy at easyBus.com