SEARCH SITE BY TYPING (ESC TO CLOSE)

Skip to Content

Bus from Barcelona El Prat Airport to Barcelona

Bus Tickets from £4.21 with up to 172 Connections Per Day

Seats

Cheap Bus Tickets from Barcelona El Prat Airport to Barcelona

easyBus can help you travel from Barcelona El Prat Airport to Barcelona with up to 172 connections per day, and fares from as little as £4.21. We partner with more than 150 bus operators to bring you 1000s of locations you can travel to by bus, at simply great fares.


Journey Summary

Typical Journey Time - 20 min | Bus Departs - Barcelona El Prat Airport | Bus Arrives - Barcelona | Buses on This Route - TMB, Aerobus Barcelona

Currency
13 Dec | 09:00
Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
41 min Direct

13 Dec | 09:41

Barcelona Universitat
M-TICKET
TMB
4.21 GBP 1
13 Dec, 09:00 0 Hours, 41 Mins 13 Dec, 09:41 Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
Barcelona Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.21 GBP
13 Dec | 08:30
Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
41 min Direct

13 Dec | 09:11

Barcelona Universitat
M-TICKET
TMB
4.21 GBP 1
13 Dec, 08:30 0 Hours, 41 Mins 13 Dec, 09:11 Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
Barcelona Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.21 GBP
13 Dec | 06:30
Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
41 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:11

Barcelona Universitat
M-TICKET
TMB
4.21 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:30 0 Hours, 41 Mins 13 Dec, 07:11 Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
Barcelona Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.21 GBP
13 Dec | 09:30
Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
41 min Direct

13 Dec | 10:11

Barcelona Universitat
M-TICKET
TMB
4.21 GBP 1
13 Dec, 09:30 0 Hours, 41 Mins 13 Dec, 10:11 Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
Barcelona Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.21 GBP
13 Dec | 07:30
Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
41 min Direct

13 Dec | 08:11

Barcelona Universitat
M-TICKET
TMB
4.21 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:30 0 Hours, 41 Mins 13 Dec, 08:11 Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
Barcelona Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.21 GBP
13 Dec | 08:00
Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
41 min Direct

13 Dec | 08:41

Barcelona Universitat
M-TICKET
TMB
4.21 GBP 1
13 Dec, 08:00 0 Hours, 41 Mins 13 Dec, 08:41 Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
Barcelona Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.21 GBP
13 Dec | 07:00
Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
41 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:41

Barcelona Universitat
M-TICKET
TMB
4.21 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:00 0 Hours, 41 Mins 13 Dec, 07:41 Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
Barcelona Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.21 GBP
13 Dec | 10:00
Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
41 min Direct

13 Dec | 10:41

Barcelona Universitat
M-TICKET
TMB
4.21 GBP 1
13 Dec, 10:00 0 Hours, 41 Mins 13 Dec, 10:41 Barcelona El Prat Airport T2
Barcelona Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.21 GBP
13 Dec | 06:35
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
35 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:10

Barcelona Placa Catalunya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:35 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Dec, 07:10 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa Catalunya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:35
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
35 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:10

Barcelona Placa Catalunya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:35 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Dec, 07:10 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa Catalunya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:45
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
35 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:20

Barcelona Placa Catalunya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:45 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Dec, 07:20 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa Catalunya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:45
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
20 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:05

Barcelona Placa Espanya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 13 Dec, 07:05 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa Espanya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:35
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
32 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:07

Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:35 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Dec, 07:07 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:35
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
20 min Direct

13 Dec | 06:55

Barcelona Placa Espanya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:35 0 Hours, 20 Mins 13 Dec, 06:55 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa Espanya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:35
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
32 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:07

Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:35 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Dec, 07:07 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:35
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
20 min Direct

13 Dec | 06:55

Barcelona Placa Espanya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:35 0 Hours, 20 Mins 13 Dec, 06:55 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa Espanya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:45
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
32 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:17

Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:45 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Dec, 07:17 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:45
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
35 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:20

Barcelona Placa Catalunya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:45 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Dec, 07:20 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa Catalunya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:45
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
32 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:17

Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:45 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Dec, 07:17 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:45
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
20 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:05

Barcelona Placa Espanya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:45 0 Hours, 20 Mins 13 Dec, 07:05 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa Espanya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:55
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
20 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:15

Barcelona Placa Espanya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:55 0 Hours, 20 Mins 13 Dec, 07:15 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa Espanya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:55
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
35 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:30

Barcelona Placa Catalunya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:55 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Dec, 07:30 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa Catalunya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:55
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
20 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:15

Barcelona Placa Espanya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:55 0 Hours, 20 Mins 13 Dec, 07:15 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa Espanya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:55
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
32 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:27

Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:55 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Dec, 07:27 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:55
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
35 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:30

Barcelona Placa Catalunya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:55 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Dec, 07:30 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa Catalunya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:55
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
32 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:27

Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:55 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Dec, 07:27 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 07:05
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
35 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:40

Barcelona Placa Catalunya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:05 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Dec, 07:40 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa Catalunya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 07:05
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
32 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:37

Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:05 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Dec, 07:37 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 07:05
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
20 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:25

Barcelona Placa Espanya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:05 0 Hours, 20 Mins 13 Dec, 07:25 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa Espanya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 07:05
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
32 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:37

Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:05 0 Hours, 32 Mins 13 Dec, 07:37 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa de la Universitat
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 07:05
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
20 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:25

Barcelona Placa Espanya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:05 0 Hours, 20 Mins 13 Dec, 07:25 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa Espanya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 07:05
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
35 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:40

Barcelona Placa Catalunya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:05 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Dec, 07:40 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Placa Catalunya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:55
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
30 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:25

Barcelona Gran Via Urgell Comte Borrell
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:55 0 Hours, 30 Mins 13 Dec, 07:25 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Gran Via Urgell Comte Borrell
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:45
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
30 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:15

Barcelona Gran Via Urgell Comte Borrell
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:45 0 Hours, 30 Mins 13 Dec, 07:15 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Gran Via Urgell Comte Borrell
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 06:45
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
30 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:15

Barcelona Gran Via Urgell Comte Borrell
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 06:45 0 Hours, 30 Mins 13 Dec, 07:15 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Gran Via Urgell Comte Borrell
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 07:05
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
30 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:35

Barcelona Gran Via Urgell Comte Borrell
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:05 0 Hours, 30 Mins 13 Dec, 07:35 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Gran Via Urgell Comte Borrell
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 07:15
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
35 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:50

Barcelona Placa Catalunya
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:15 0 Hours, 35 Mins 13 Dec, 07:50 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 2
Barcelona Placa Catalunya
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP
13 Dec | 07:05
Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
30 min Direct

13 Dec | 07:35

Barcelona Gran Via Urgell Comte Borrell
M-TICKET
Aerobus Barcelona
4.97 GBP 1
13 Dec, 07:05 0 Hours, 30 Mins 13 Dec, 07:35 Barcelona El Prat Airport Terminal 1
Barcelona Gran Via Urgell Comte Borrell
mobile-phone M-TICKET (Show QR code upon entering the bus, no need for printed ticket)
4.97 GBP